Published
Beheersysteem gemeentelijke subsidies
Notice number: 436264
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 19, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Midden-Groningen
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 15, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a provider for the implementation, maintenance, and management of a Municipal Subsidy Management System, to be delivered as Software as a Service (SaaS). The core scope includes a detailed implementation plan, system licensing, ongoing maintenance, additional development for legal/policy changes and functional expansions, remote services, comprehensive documentation, and robust communication with performance reporting, all while ensuring business and service continuity. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to Groeipact Common Ground, EN 301 549, and Wet digitale overheid accessibility standards, alongside integration with platforms such as Microsoft Entra ID, SCIM, Microsoft 365, WERO, Maykin Open Forms, Signicat eID Hub, Zaaksysteem Djuma, BRP, Handelsregister (KvK), ESB solutions, and Key2Financien, utilizing open standards and documented APIs with support for XML, CSV, and JSON formats. The contract begins January 1, 2027, with an initial term of four years until December 31, 2030, and options for three 2-year extensions, bringing the total maximum duration to ten years, with the system required to be operational by a fatal deadline of June 1, 2027.…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027.
- Initial Contract End Date: December 31, 2030.
- Initial Contract Duration: 4 years.
- Total Maximum Contract Duration: 10 years, including extensions.
- Extensions: The agreement can be extended three times (3x) by two (2) years each, under the same conditions, after December 31, 2030.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Publication of Tender: Wednesday, August 12, 2026.
- Deadline for written questions (1st round): Thursday, August 27, 2026, until 12:00 PM.
- Publication of Memorandum of Information 1: Thursday, September 10, 2026.
- Deadline for written questions (2nd round): Tuesday, September 22, 2026, until 12:00 PM.
- Publication of Memorandum of Information 2: Thursday, October 8, 2026.
- Deadline for submitting bids: Monday, October 19, 2026, until 12:00 PM.
- Opening of the vault: Monday, October 19, 2026, at 12:15 PM.
- Demo Days: October 29 and November 2, 2026.
- Provisional Award: Tuesday, November 17, 2026.
- Objection period ends: Monday, December 7, 2026, at 11:59 PM.
- Final Award: Tuesday, December 8, 2026.
- Go-live of the subsidy system (operational use by the client): No later than June 1, 2027. This is a fatal deadline.
Please note that the tendering authority reserves the right to change the planning, and in case of discrepancies between the planning in the document and TenderNed, the planning in TenderNed is leading.The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027.
- Initial Contract End Date: December 31, 2030.
- Initial Contract Duration: 4 years.
- Total Maximum Contract Duration: 10 years, including extensions.
- Extensions: The agreement can be automatically and tacitly extended three times for two (2) years each, after December 31, 2030.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Publication of Tender: Wednesday, August 12, 2026.
- Deadline for written questions (1st round): Thursday, August 27, 2026, until 12:00 PM.
- Publication of Memorandum of Information 1: Thursday, September 10, 2026.
- Deadline for written questions (2nd round): Tuesday, September 22, 2026, until 12:00 PM.
- Publication of Memorandum of Information 2: Thursday, October 8, 2026.
- Deadline for submitting bids: Monday, October 19, 2026, until 12:00 PM.
- Opening of the vault: Monday, October 19, 2026, at 12:15 PM.
- Demo Days: October 29 and November 2, 2026.
- Provisional Award: Tuesday, November 17, 2026.
- Objection period ends: Monday, December 7, 2026, at 11:59 PM.
- Final Award: Tuesday, December 8, 2026.
- Go-live of the subsidy system (operational use by the client): No later than June 1, 2027. This is a fatal deadline.
The tendering authority reserves the right to modify the planning. In case of discrepancies between the planning in the document and TenderNed, the planning in TenderNed is decisive.
Sources
- 1Bijlage 2.0 - Overeenkomst (concept).pdf — “aan te passen. Aanpassingen op de bijlagen worden door Leverancier verwerkt. Tijdens deze evaluatie wordt de bijlage in ieder geval getoetst op de bruikbaarheid in achterliggende periode, contactpersonen en hun functie,…”
- 21. Offerteaanvraag Beheersysteem gemeentelijke subsidies (TN-600060).pdf — “eisen waaraan de opdracht minimaal moet voldoen vindt u in Bijlage 3.0 - Programma van Eisen Algemene Dienstverlening en Contractvoorwaarden en in Bijlage 3.1 - Programma van Eisen Software. De geldende Algemene voorwaar…”
- 3TN600060 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260813154726.pdf — “internet en ondersteuning Aanvullende classificatie ( 48000000 Software en informatiesystemen cpv): Aanvullende classificatie ( 72263000 Software-implementatiediensten cpv): Opties: Beschrijving van de opties: Zie Offert…”
- 4TN600060 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260826134118.pdf — “internet en ondersteuning Aanvullende classificatie ( 48000000 Software en informatiesystemen cpv): Aanvullende classificatie ( 72263000 Software-implementatiediensten cpv): Opties: Beschrijving van de opties: Zie Offert…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the implementation, maintenance, and management of an ICT Performance, specifically a Subsidy Management System.
Key deliverables and responsibilities include:
- Implementation of the ICT Performance: This encompasses a detailed Implementation Plan with project objectives, organization, division of responsibilities, required linkages, functional specifications for partial deliveries (milestones), target user overview, timeline (to be completed by June 1, 2027), delivery methods, acceptance procedures, conversion, migration, and training for client use and management.
- Licensing: Granting a license for the Subsidy Management System, allowing its use for agreed purposes and testing.
- Maintenance and Management: Regular maintenance and management activities for the application.
- Additional Development/Changes: Handling additional work resulting from changes in laws, regulations, municipal policy, technical developments, security needs, continuity requirements, and functional expansions through new modules or components.
- Remote Services: Providing ongoing remote services.
- Documentation: Providing and updating necessary documentation.
- Communication and Reporting: Maintaining structured communication through strategic, tactical, and operational consultations (e.g., annual evaluations, quarterly account meetings), and providing performance reports such as Service Level Reports (SLR) with key figures.
- Continuity Assurance: Ensuring business and service continuity, evidenced by relevant certifications like ISO 22301.
Sources
- 11. Offerteaanvraag Beheersysteem gemeentelijke subsidies (TN-600060).pdf — “te borgen en een juiste uitvoering van de subsidieprocessen te garanderen; Aanvullende werkzaamheden aan de applicatie die de reguliere onderhouds- en beheerwerkzaamheden overstijgen, waaronder werkzaamheden die voortvlo…”
- 2Bijlage 2.0 - Overeenkomst (concept).pdf — “wat de oorzaak is van de vertraging, alsmede de door Leverancier voorgestelde maatregelen om de (dreigende) vertraging te voorkomen of ongedaan te maken. Tevens worden de consequenties van deze vertraging door Leverancie…”
- 3Bijlage 4.0 - GIBIT 2025.pdf — “('milestones') van het project en de functionele specificaties voor de deelleveringen waaraan moet worden voldaan (in relatie tot het Overeengekomen gebruik); vii) Een overzicht van de (categorieën van) beoogde gebruiker…”
- 4Bijlage 2.3 - Service Level Agreement (concept).pdf — “de Opdrachtnemer worden geen aanvullende kosten in rekening gebracht. Aanvullende kosten voor uitvoer van wijzigingen kunnen worden opgenomen in het prijzenblad, welke onderdeel is van de overeenkomst. 6. Communicatie 6.…”
- 5Bijlage 3.0 - Programma van Eisen Algemene Dienstverlening en Contractvoorwaarden.pdf — “markt. 3. Voortgangs- en managementinformatie Nr. Eis 12 | Ten behoeve van het kwartaaloverleg, waarin zowel terug- als vooruitgeblikt wordt, | voorziet de Opdrachtnemer Opdrachtgever van relevante kengetallen over het 1…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- Bijlage 3.0 - Programma van Eisen Algemene Dienstverlening en Contractvoorwaarden.pdf134 KBPDF
- Bijlage 7.0 - Casussen.pdf203 KBPDF
- TN600060 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260826134118.pdf211 KBPDF
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.