Published
Bergschuhe, unisex, Rahmenvereinbarung
Notice number: 00553945-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bw Bekleidungsmanagement GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the manufacturing and/or delivery of unisex mountaineering boots, including associated insoles and shoelaces, over an 84-month period. The core scope involves specialized mid-cut lace-up boots with profiled rubber compound soles and leather uppers, designed for military special forces in UK sizes 3.0 to 13, with manufacturing processes (excluding material production) required to comply with European supply chain regulations. Electronically submitted bids via the e-Vergabeplattform using the Bietercockpit are mandatory, with documentation acceptable in German or English, and applicants must hold a certified Quality Management System DIN EN ISO 9001:2015. Financial standing requires declarations of total net annual turnover and specific turnover for the tendered service from the last three completed financial years, with omission leading to exclusion. The participation application deadline is September 8, 2026, at 10 AM, with offers and samples due by November 26, 2026, at 10 AM.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline, including the contract start date, end date, and total duration, is not explicitly stated for the main contract.
However, the procurement process outlines the following key dates:
- The deadline for submitting the participation application is September 8, 2026, at 10 AM.
- The invitation to submit an offer is expected by September 29, 2026.
- The deadline for submitting the offer and offer samples is expected by November 26, 2026, at 10 AM.
Additionally, a confidentiality agreement comes into force upon signature by the contracting parties and has a duration of five years. If the participant is awarded the main contract or if the main contract is extended, the term of the confidentiality agreement will not end before the end of the main contract's term. The price adjustment clause refers to "contract year" and specifies that a price adjustment request must be submitted at least three months before the end of the contract year.
Sources
- 1Anlage Information zum Vergabeverfahren BWBM 2026-0076.pdf — “Vergabeverfahren wird in folgenden Schritten durchgeführt: Frist für Abgabe des Teilnahmeantrages bis | 08.09.2026; 10 Uhr Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe voraussichtlich bis | 29.09.2026 Ablauf der Frist für Abgabe des…”
- 2Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung BwBM_Stand060526.pdf — “alle Rechte bezüglich der Erfindung, insbesondere das Recht zur Einreichung von Patent- und/oder Gebrauchsmusteranmeldungen vor. 2 8. Diese Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung tritt nach Unterzeichnung durch die Vertragsparteien…”
- 3Anlage Preisanpassungsklausel 11022025.pdf — “AG in Textform über die Erhöhung unter Zugrundelegung der oben dargestellten Berechnung informiert, die Gründe für die gewünschte Preisanpassung erläutert und sofern die Urkalkulation elektronisch in einer passwortgeschü…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves two main areas: the modernization of sports apparel and the manufacturing/delivery of unisex mountain boots.
For the modernization of sports apparel, the work entails the manufacturing and/or delivery of sports apparel, specifically items like knitted shirts, with a minimum quantity requirement of 80,000 pieces to be delivered within a 12-month period.
For the unisex mountain boots, the scope includes the manufacturing and/or delivery of shoes or boots featuring profiled rubber compound soles and leather uppers, such as mountain boots or combat boots. The minimum quantity for this aspect is 1,000 pairs, also to be delivered within a 12-month timeframe.
A critical requirement for both aspects is that the manufacturing of these goods (excluding material production) must take place in countries that comply with the European supply chain regulations, as detailed in the tender announcement.
Sources
- 13.)a) BwBM 2026 0076_Anlage Referenzen_Bewerber.xlsx — “müssen die Spalten A bis D ausgefüllt werden. ",,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,, Forderungen zum Nachweis zur Eignung des Bewerbers:,,,,,,,,,, "3. a) Liste der wesentlichen in den letzten 3 Jahren erbrachten Leistungen des Bewerbers…”
- 23.)c) BwBM 2026 0076_Anlage Referenzen NU_ PS_ EL.xlsx — “BwBM-2025-0061, Modernisierung Sportbekleidung",,,,,,,,,, Ausfüllhilfe,,,,,,,,,, Hinweis: ,,,,,,,,,, "* Für jede Referenz müssen die Spalten A bis D ausgefüllt werden. ",,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,, Forderungen zum Nachweis zur…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- Eigenerklärungen BwBM 2026 0076 Nachunternehmer_Produktionsstätte_Eignungsleihgeber.docx90 KBDOCX
- QSV_BWBM_Version2.0_082017.pdf106 KBPDF
- Anlage zur Anwendung ueber elektronische Rechnungstellung .pdf118 KBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.