Published
Beschaffung eines Geräteträgers für Kommunaleinsatz (neuwertig) - Multicar Fumo M31 C, kurzer Randstand oder gleichwertig
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25757740
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Freiberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority inviting tenders: Name of contracting authority: City Administration Freiberg; Division/Department: Department of Public Works; Street, house number: Heubnerstraße 15; Postal code: 09599; City: Freiberg; Country: Germany; E-mail: [email protected]; Telephone number: +49 3731273471; Awarding authority: see above; Office to which offers or requests to participate are to be submitted: see above. b) Type of award procedure: Public tender c) Form in which requests to participate or tenders are to be submitted: Tenders may only be submitted in writing. d) Nature and scope of the contract: The City Administration Freiberg intends to procure, by means of a public tender in accordance with VOL/A, a utility carrier vehicle for municipal use (new/unused) - Multicar Fumo M31 C, short side overhang or equivalent for the scope of services “cemetery services” of the Department of Public Works. Only vehicles that meet the criteria listed under Section 2 of the service description are admitted to the tender procedure; Place(s) of performance: Official designation: City Administration Freiberg, Department of Public Works, Municipal Cemetery Services Office; Street,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.