Published
Beschaffung eines modularen Spin-Coating-Systems zur Herstellung homogener Dünnschichten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25757976
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg, Abt. Beschaffung, Zahlstelle (K13)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
National tender in accordance with UVgO Public tender Award file/reference No.: 2026/0403/K13/SCH 1. Contracting authority requesting submission of tenders, authority awarding the contract: Name and address: Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Dept. Procurement, payment office (K13) Universitätsplatz 2 39106 Magdeburg Germany Telephone number: Fax number: Email address: Internet address: www.ovgu.de Contracting authority awarding the contract: See above 2. Type of procedure (§ 8 UVgO): Type of procedure: Public tender 3. Tenders may be submitted: electronically in text form Address for submission of written tenders: APPLIES NOT (only electronic tenders are permitted) 4. Access to tender documents: Measures to protect confidentiality and the information regarding access to the tender documents (§ 29(3) UVgO): Applies not (see Section 9.). 5. Type and scope and place of performance: Type of service: Procurement of a modular spin-coating system for the production of homogeneous thin films Quantity and scope: Procurement of a modular spin-coating system for the production of homogeneous thin films. The estimated contract value is EUR 13,500.00 net. Place of performance…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.