Published

    Beschaffung von 12 Rollcontainern mit Kreisregnern für das Thüringer Landesverwaltungsamt

    Notice number: 00578133-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyThüringer LandesverwaltungsamtGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Thüringer Landesverwaltungsamt
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the procurement and delivery of 12 "Waldbrandbekämpfung Rollcontainer Kreisregner" (forest fire fighting roll containers with circular sprinklers) for the Thuringian State Administration Office. Each roll container must meet stringent technical specifications, including an all-terrain design with a steel base frame, aluminum partition and outer walls, turntable steering, dead man's brake, and be fully equipped with specified pressure hoses (B and D types), circular sprinklers (B and D types), and various accessories. Key technical requirements for the roll containers include dimensions (1200x800mm base, max 1800mm height, max 1500kg total weight) and specific features like reflector strips and lashing eyes, while the circular sprinklers must feature a 1½ inch B-Storz coupling, a nozzle set, and an adjustable head height of 1200mm with a sprinkling area of up to 1800 m². Delivery mandates an initial four units by October 31, 2026, with the full consignment of all 12 units required no earlier than January 2027, delivered free of charge to four designated Civil Protection Storage Facilities in Thuringia. Proposers are required to submit a configured…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline indicates a delivery date no earlier than January 2027. Other contract-specific dates such as the exact contract start date, end date, total duration, or any key milestones or phases beyond the delivery are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 104_Angebotsblatt.pdf — “ANSCHRIFT DES BIETERS Firmenname Strasse PLZ - Ort Land Seite 1 bis Seite 3 Angebot ANSCHRIFT DER VERGABESTELLE Thüringer Landesverwaltungsamt Vergabe- und Beschaffungsstelle Referat 435 Strasse Jorge-Semprún-Platz 4 PLZ…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement and delivery of 12 roll containers equipped with hoses and circular sprinklers for the Thuringian State Administration Office.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Delivery of 12 Roll Containers: Each container is specified as a "Waldbrandbekämpfung Rollcontainer Kreisregner" (forest fire fighting roll container circular sprinkler).
    • Roll Container Specifications:
    • Construction: Must have all-terrain tires, turntable steering, a dead man's brake, outer walls at the front and back, a rigid partition between hose and sprinkler storage, two insert plates for hose storage, and spaces for 12 circular sprinklers B and 4 circular sprinklers D.
    • Features: Includes 2 reflector strips (front and back), handles for two persons, a towing eye, 4 lashing/crane eyes, and a cover tarpaulin.
    • Dimensions: Base measurement of 1200 mm x 800 mm, total length with drawbar of 1540 mm, maximum total height of 1800 mm, and a maximum total weight of 1500 kg.
    • Materials: Steel base frame, aluminum partition and outer walls, and a tarpaulin cover with twist locks.
    • Roll Container Equipment (Bestückung):
    • 14 pressure hoses B.
    • 4 pressure hoses D.
    • 12 circular sprinklers B.
    • 4 circular sprinklers D.
    • 1 cassette for accessories.
    • 2 cassettes for D hoses.
    • 2 end supports with blind coupling B, including a support rod and angled base plate.
    • 2 coupling wrenches B.
    • Circular Sprinkler Specifications: Must have a base plate under the entire hose connection area, adjustable galvanized support feet with holes for ground nails, a 1½ inch connection, B-Storz coupling for inlet and outlet with full passage, a nozzle key, a nozzle set with 6, 8, and 10 mm nozzles, and a sprinkler head height of 1200 mm.
    • Delivery:
    • An initial delivery of 4 roll containers is required by October 31, 2026.
    • The overall delivery will be for 12 units, earliest in January 2027.
    • Delivery includes delivery costs and must be "free to the point of use" to four specified KatS-Lager locations (Südthüringen, Mittelthüringen, Nordthüringen, Ostthüringen), with 3 units delivered to each location.
    • Documentation: A configured product data sheet/illustration must be included with the offer, clearly showing the offered item and its fulfillment of the requirements according to the service description.

    Sources

    • 104_Angebotsblatt.pdf — “ANSCHRIFT DES BIETERS Firmenname Strasse PLZ - Ort Land Seite 1 bis Seite 3 Angebot ANSCHRIFT DER VERGABESTELLE Thüringer Landesverwaltungsamt Vergabe- und Beschaffungsstelle Referat 435 Strasse Jorge-Semprún-Platz 4 PLZ…
    • 202_Bewerbungsbedingungen.pdf — “Freistaat Thüringen Bewerbungsbedingungen Landesverwaltungsamt Beschaffung von 12 Rollcontainern mit Kreisregnern für das Thüringer Landesverwaltungsamt Az. 5090-435-0271/465-11 BA138/26 Stand: 17.04.2025 Seite 19 Freist…
    • 3_Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt — “Hinweise zu dieser Ausschreibung von der e-Vergabe-Plattform: ------------------------------------------------------------- Bitte beachten Sie, dass der freie Download von Teilnahme- und Vergabeunterlagen nur einer erste…
    • 403_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Pos. | Beschreibung | Kriterium | Angaben des Bieters 1. | Waldbrandbekämpfung Rollcontainer Kreisregner | | 1.1 | Anlieferung von 4 Rollcontainern bis 31.10.2026 | A | 1.2 | Rollcontainer Aufbau | | 1.2.1 | Gewicht: ma.…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • 11_VOLB.pdf
    • 03_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf
    • 04_Angebotsblatt.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in