Published
Beschaffung von Haupt- und Heckrotorgetrieben für das Waffensystem H145
Notice number: 00598067-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Ausrüstung, Informationstechnik und Nutzung der Bundeswehr
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
-5 main gearboxes P/N D632M2001102; -5 bearing containers for the main gearbox H145 M, P/N J18-0002; -5 modification kits P/N D630M0501881 for the construction status of H 145 D3/D3M; -5 tail rotor gearboxes P/N D652M2001102 with bearing housing; -2 Storage and Condition Sheets (storage instructions) for the main and tail rotor gearboxes. -5 main gearboxes P/N D632M2001102; -5 bearing containers for the main gearbox H145 M, P/N J18-0002; -5 modification kits P/N D630M0501881 for the construction status of H 145 D3/D3M; -5 tail rotor gearboxes P/N D652M2001102 with bearing housing; -2 Storage and Condition Sheets (storage instructions) for the main and tail rotor gearboxes.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.