Published
Beschaffung von Lizenzen _ NICE APA _ und Pflegeleistungen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-019f8906-1d78-4f62-96fc-3a6c7fab1101
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Deutsche Bundesbank, Zentralbereich Beschaffungen
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the procurement of NICE APA licenses and comprehensive maintenance services for a time-limited provision of standard RPA software, encompassing the Central Management Console, Development Studio, and Robot licenses, along with ongoing support and optional consulting services. The solution must adhere to stringent technical specifications, including offline operation, compatibility with Windows 11 clients, Red Hat Linux 8 servers, and MS-SQL 2019/2022 or Oracle EE 12.2 databases, and support visual programming, APIs, attended/unattended robots, 24/7 redundant operation, SIEM integration via Syslog, and BSI IT-Grundschutz compliance, with all documentation and support available in German or English. The contract period spans six years, from February 1, 2027, to January 31, 2033, with delivery required by the contract start date and a minimum commitment of 48 months. Bidders must demonstrate sound financial standing, including liability insurance of at least €500,000 per claim for property and financial losses, and compliance with tax and social security obligations.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date (Überlassungsdauer Beginn): February 1, 2027.
- Contract end date (Überlassungsdauer Ende): January 31, 2033.
- Total duration: The period from February 1, 2027, to January 31, 2033, amounts to 6 years (72 months).
- Key milestones/phases:
- Delivery period (Lieferzeitraum/-termin): As soon as possible after contract award, but no later than February 1, 2027.
- Minimum contract duration (Mindestvertragsdauer - MVD): 48 months, calculated from the agreed start of the transfer period.
Sources
- 1C2 EVB_IT_Ueberlassungsvertrag Typ B_26-2000066160 (1).docx — “Servicekonzept (siehe B3 Leistungsbeschreibung 26-2000066160, Punkt 3) | | Ergänzende Vertragsbedingungen für die zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Standardsoftware* (EVB-IT Überlassung Typ B) in der bei Bereitstellung…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement of NICE APA licenses and associated maintenance services. Specifically, it entails the time-limited provision of standard RPA software, including licensing, maintenance, and support.
The key deliverables and aspects of the Statement of Work include:
- Licensing and Maintenance of RPA Software: This covers the Central Management Console/Automation Portal, Development Studio (IDE), and Robot licenses.
- Support Services: Alongside licensing, ongoing support for the RPA software is a core component.
- Optional Consulting/Support Services: The tender also allows for optional consulting and support services beyond standard maintenance and troubleshooting.
- Service Concept: Bidders are required to submit a service concept detailing how they will provide operational support for the RPA platform. This concept will become part of the contract.
- License Model: The licensing model must be uniform for the client and the services offered, with licensing applied to robots rather than processes. Additional license purchases during the contract term are also possible.
- System Description: The tender refers to a system description that outlines the client's current system and required software functionalities, which form the basis for the requested support services.
Sources
- 1C1 Angebotsschreiben_26-2000066160.docx — “| | Liefer- u. Dienstleistungen | Zutreffendes ankreuzen oder ausfüllen Hauptangebot – KEINE Vergabe nach Losen – | | Name und Anschrift des Bieters | | Projekt Nr.: | | | Vergabe Nr.: 26-2000066160 | | Eröffnungs-/Einre…”
- 2C5 Verzeichnis der Leistungen anderer Unternehmen_26-2000066160.docx — “Bieter | Vergabenummer | Datum | 26-2000066160 | Maßnahme Beschaffung von Lizenzen _ NICE APA _ und Pflegeleistungen , Leistung Ergänzung des Angebotsschreibens Verzeichnis über Art und Umfang der Leistungen, für die sic…”
- 3A0 Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe_26-2000066160.pdf — “Zum Verbleib beim Bieter bestimmt, nicht mit dem Angebot zurückgeben! DEUTSCHE BUNDESBANK EUROSYSTEM Vergabeverfahren nach der VgV Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebotes EU - Zutreffendes ankreuzen oder ausfüllen Daten…”
- 4C3 Preisblatt_26-2000066160.xlsx — “,Bieter:,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, "Hinweise: Eintragungen des Bieters sind ausschließlich in den weissen Feldern vorzunehmen. Sämtliche Preisangaben sind ohne die jeweils gültige Mehrwertsteuer an…”
- 5C2 EVB_IT_Ueberlassungsvertrag Typ B_26-2000066160 (1).docx — “Servicekonzept (siehe B3 Leistungsbeschreibung 26-2000066160, Punkt 3) | | Ergänzende Vertragsbedingungen für die zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Standardsoftware* (EVB-IT Überlassung Typ B) in der bei Bereitstellung…”
- 6B3 Leistungsbeschreibung_26-2000066160.pdf — “Dokument „B3.1 Anlage Systembeschreibung" werden das von der Auftraggeberin verwen- dete System, sowie die bisher erfüllten, von der Auftraggeberin weiterhin geforderten, Software- funktionen beschrieben. Diese sind u.a.…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- C1 Angebotsschreiben_26-2000066160.docx124 KBDOCX
- B3.1 Anlage Systembeschreibung_26-2000066160.pdf210 KBPDF
- A2_Zuschlagskriterien_26-2000066160.pdf502 KBPDF
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.