Published
Beschaffung von Lizenzen _ NICE APA _ und Pflegeleistungen
Notice number: 00552937-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Deutsche Bundesbank, Zentralbereich Beschaffungen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits the procurement of licenses for NICE APA software, including a Central Management Console, Development Studio, and attended/unattended robot licenses, complemented by associated maintenance and optional consulting services. The required solution must operate on Windows 11 clients and Red Hat Linux 8 servers, utilize MS-SQL 2019/2022 or Oracle EE 12.2, function completely offline, and support visual programming with API/GUI access to common applications like Microsoft Office and SAP. Further technical specifications mandate desktop recording, Single Sign-On capability, Citrix support, a Software Development Kit, BSI IT-Grundschutz implementation, German or English language support for all texts, REST-API robot control, and SIEM integration via Syslog. The contract establishes a usage period from February 1, 2027, to January 31, 2033, with a minimum duration of 48 months. Bidders must satisfy specific financial standing requirements, including declarations regarding exclusion grounds and insolvency, membership in a professional association, provision of a tax clearance certificate upon shortlisting, and possession of professional liability insurance with…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The commencement of the usage period is February 1, 2027.
The end of the usage period is January 31, 2033.
The total duration of the contract, based on these dates, is 6 years (72 months).
A minimum contract duration (MVD) of 48 months is also specified, calculated from the agreed start of the usage period.
Sources
- 1C2 EVB_IT_Ueberlassungsvertrag Typ B_26-2000066160 (1).docx — “Servicekonzept (siehe B3 Leistungsbeschreibung 26-2000066160, Punkt 3) | | Ergänzende Vertragsbedingungen für die zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Standardsoftware* (EVB-IT Überlassung Typ B) in der bei Bereitstellung…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of licenses for NICE APA software and associated maintenance services.
A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Licensing, including maintenance and support, for RPA software.
- Specific software components covered by licensing:
- Central Management Console / Automation Portal for development, testing/acceptance, and production environments.
- Development Studio (IDE) for users.
- Robot licenses, including attended and unattended robots for pre-production and production stages.
- Optional consulting and support services beyond standard support, maintenance, and troubleshooting.
- The contract also covers the temporary provision of standard software.
Sources
- 1C1 Angebotsschreiben_26-2000066160.docx — “| | Liefer- u. Dienstleistungen | Zutreffendes ankreuzen oder ausfüllen Hauptangebot – KEINE Vergabe nach Losen – | | Name und Anschrift des Bieters | | Projekt Nr.: | | | Vergabe Nr.: 26-2000066160 | | Eröffnungs-/Einre…”
- 2C5 Verzeichnis der Leistungen anderer Unternehmen_26-2000066160.docx — “Bieter | Vergabenummer | Datum | 26-2000066160 | Maßnahme Beschaffung von Lizenzen _ NICE APA _ und Pflegeleistungen , Leistung Ergänzung des Angebotsschreibens Verzeichnis über Art und Umfang der Leistungen, für die sic…”
- 3A0 Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe_26-2000066160.pdf — “Zum Verbleib beim Bieter bestimmt, nicht mit dem Angebot zurückgeben! DEUTSCHE BUNDESBANK EUROSYSTEM Vergabeverfahren nach der VgV Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebotes EU - Zutreffendes ankreuzen oder ausfüllen Daten…”
- 4C3 Preisblatt_26-2000066160.xlsx — “,Bieter:,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, "Hinweise: Eintragungen des Bieters sind ausschließlich in den weissen Feldern vorzunehmen. Sämtliche Preisangaben sind ohne die jeweils gültige Mehrwertsteuer an…”
- 5C2 EVB_IT_Ueberlassungsvertrag Typ B_26-2000066160 (1).docx — “Servicekonzept (siehe B3 Leistungsbeschreibung 26-2000066160, Punkt 3) | | Ergänzende Vertragsbedingungen für die zeitlich befristete Überlassung von Standardsoftware* (EVB-IT Überlassung Typ B) in der bei Bereitstellung…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- Angebots_LV_26_2000066160.html8.7 MBHTML
- B3 Leistungsbeschreibung_26-2000066160.pdf602 KBPDF
- C1 Angebotsschreiben_26-2000066160.docx124 KBDOCX
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.