Published

    Beschaffung von Microsoft BMI Select Plus Lizenzen

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-10e890ac-c009-4126-aff5-0a7d850ef26b

    🇩🇪 GermanyKlinikum Dortmund gGmbHGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH invites tenders for the procurement of Microsoft BMI Select Plus Licenses, encompassing 2,200 units of Microsoft Office Standard 2024 SLng LTSC, 80 units of Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2024 SLng LTSC, and 2,280 units of Microsoft Win Remote Desktop Services CAL 2025 SLng DCAL. The contractor is responsible for the complete license acquisition process directly from Microsoft, ensuring all licenses are new, German-language volume licenses of version 2024, and strictly comply with Microsoft audit requirements and BMI Select Plus contract conditions, excluding used or special educational/non-profit licenses. The licenses must be provided by December 1, 2026, with the contract term concluding on May 31, 2028, and no Software Assurance is included. Bidders are required to submit a self-declaration of turnover for the last three completed business years and proof of professional and business liability insurance with minimum coverage of EUR 600,000.00 for property/financial losses and personal injuries. The client reserves the right for a potential repurchase of up to 10% of the contract volume until the contract's expiration.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract begins with the award of the contract. The licenses are to be provided by December 1, 2026, at 00:00 Uhr. The contract has a term until May 31, 2028, which is the current expiration date of the BMI Select Plus contract. An extension of the contract beyond this period is not foreseen. The client reserves the right to repurchase up to 10% once or twice up to 5% of the contract volume until May 31, 2028.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage-Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “einvernehmlich zu führen. Der Anbieter ist zur Abwehr von Angriffen Dritter wegen Schutzverletzungen im Namen des Kunden berechtigt. Im Übrigen gelten die Bestimmungen des BMI Select Plus Vertrages, mit der Maßgabe, dass…
    • 2Anlage - Angebotsbedingungen.pdf — “erbringen. F. Zuschlagskriterien / Angebotsbewertung Der Zuschlag erfolgt gem. § 127 GWB, § 58 Abs. 1 VgV auf das wirtschaftlichste Angebot. Das wirtschaftlichste Angebot wird auf der Grundlage der nachfolgenden Wertungs…

    • Microsoft BMI Select Plus Lizenzen
    • Lizenzart: Volumenlizenz
    • Version: 2024 (for licenses)
    • Sprache: deutsch (for licenses and all documents/communication)
    • Office Standard 2024 SLng LTSC, Part-Number EP2-27380
    • Office Professional Plus 2024 SLng LTSC, Part-Number EP2-27323
    • Win Remote Desktop Services CAL 2025 SLng DCAL, Part-Number EP2-25062
    • Einhalten der Microsoft Audit Vorgaben (Microsoft Audit requirements must be met)
    • Vergabeplattform https://www.dtvp.de (for all procurement procedures and communication)
    • Bietertool (on dtvp.de for offer submission)
    • Electronic submission of offers
    • Ausschluss von gebrauchten Lizenzen (exclusion of used licenses)
    • Ausschluss von speziellen Lizenzen für Schulen, Ausbildungs- und Forschungseinrichtungen und bestimmte gemeinnützige Organisationen (exclusion of special licenses for educational and non-profit institutions)
    • Adherence to Microsoft BMI Select Plus contract conditions

    Sources

    • 1Anlage - Angebotsbedingungen.pdf — “erbringenden Leistungen abzugeben. Die Bieter, die fristgerecht ein Angebot einreichen, sind bis zum Ablauf der Zuschlags- und Bindefrist an Ihre Angebote gebunden. Die Auftraggeberin behält sich die Verlängerung der Zus…
    • 2Anlage-Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “neuen Microsoft Lizenzen. Die dazugehörigen Produkte sind im Preisblatt einzusehen und zu bepreisen. Die anzubietenden Lizenzen müssen nachstehendes erfüllen: Lizenzart: Volumenlizenz Version: 2024 Sprache: deutsch Insta…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • Angebotsschreiben.pdf
    • Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots.pdf
    • Anlage - Preisblatt.xlsx

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in