Published
Besiktningsman Bygg
Notice number: 00600241-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇪 Sweden
- Contracting authority
- Värnamo kommun
- Accepted Languages
- Swedish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Värnamo Municipality and Gummifabriken Värnamo AB (GUVAB) invite tenders for a framework agreement for construction inspection services in accordance with AB 04 and ABT 06 for construction works within Värnamo Municipality’s geographical area. The procurement consists of eight parts as follows (estimated value / maximum ceiling value in SEK): Construction (1 500 000 / 2 100 000) Electricity including telecom, data, access control systems and solar cells (750 000 / 1 100 000) Ventilation (750 000 / 1 100 000) HVAC (500 000 / 700 000) Control and monitoring (500 000 / 700 000) Inspection consultant – Site/ground works including external water and sewer (VA) and stormwater within designated plot/area (500 000 / 700 000) Industrial refrigeration (250 000 / 350 000) Commercial kitchen (250 000 / 350 000) Tenders may be submitted for one, several or all parts. Agreements will be awarded separately for each respective part. Requests for quotations/“call-offs” from the framework agreement will be made in accordance with ranking order. For the assignment, ABK 09 applies with the amendments that are stated in the Administrative provisions. No specific volume is guaranteed. If the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.