Published

    Betonwerkstein- und Estricharbeiten

    Notice number: 00598949-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyVivantes - Netzwerk für Gesundheit GmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Vivantes - Netzwerk für Gesundheit GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    At Klinikum Neukölln, the new construction North Head H50 is to be connected to the existing wards building H30; for this purpose it is necessary to create a functional connection from H50 to H30 in the form of a trunk main over two levels. This trunk main runs through the two-storey, still existing approximately 300 m² open lightwell, which will be enclosed during the construction work with an intermediate ceiling and a glass roof. The following services are put out to tender here: supply and installation of: - approx. 1,100 m² impact sound insulation - approx. 1,100 m² flowing screed on insulation layer - approx. 1,100 m² calibrated terrazzo tiles R9 with skirting tiles At Klinikum Neukölln, the new construction North Head H50 is to be connected to the existing wards building H30; for this purpose it is necessary to create a functional connection from H50 to H30 in the form of a trunk main over two levels. This trunk main runs through the two-storey, still existing approximately 300 m² open lightwell, which will be enclosed during the construction work with an intermediate ceiling and a glass roof. The following services are put out to tender here: supply and installation of: -…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in