Published
Betonwerkstein- und Estricharbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-19faa9cc-778f-4966-98d8-331c75886bd4
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vivantes - Netzwerk für Gesundheit GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
At the Neukölln Clinic, the new construction north head H50 is to be connected to the existing ward building H30; for this purpose, it is necessary to create a functional connection from H50 to H30 in the form of a main duct (magistrale) over two levels. This main duct runs through the two-storey, still existing approximately 300 m² open courtyard (lightwell), which will be closed off during the construction measure with an intermediate ceiling and a glass roof. The following services are being tendered here: supply and manufacture of: - approx. 1,100 m² impact sound insulation - approx. 1,100 m² flowing screed on insulation layer - approx. 1,100 m² calibrated terrazzo floor tiles R9 with skirting tiles
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.