Published

    Betreuung und Weiterentwicklung der Medien Familienplanung (print und digital - www.familienplanung.de)

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e14067d6-4ef2-48ce-8843-b965c6a5f739

    🇩🇪 GermanyBundesinstitut für Öffentliche Gesundheit (BIÖG)Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bundesinstitut für Öffentliche Gesundheit (BIÖG)
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the conceptual and design-related care and further development of print media and websites www.familienplanung.de and www.jung-und-schwanger.de. The comprehensive scope includes project management, strategic consulting, design of visual and video content, website optimization, and ensuring accessibility in compliance with BFSG/BITV 2.0, utilizing technologies such as TYPO3 Version 13. The framework agreement commences upon award, with performance starting no earlier than February 1, 2027, for a duration of up to 24 months, with an option for two 12-month extensions. Bidders must demonstrate an annual total turnover exceeding €130,000 and comparable annual turnover over €80,000 for relevant services in the last three completed business years (2023, 2024, 2025).

    TENDER BRIEF

    The framework agreement comes into effect with the award of the contract. The performance period begins with the award of the contract, but not before February 1, 2027, and ends when the contractual upper limit is reached or, at the latest, after 24 months.

    The framework agreement can be extended twice, each by an additional twelve months, under the existing conditions. This is a unilateral right of the client.

    A key milestone is an kick-off meeting, which must be held within two weeks of the contract start.The framework agreement becomes effective upon the award of the contract. The performance period commences with the award of the contract, but no earlier than February 1, 2027. It concludes either when the contractual upper limit is reached or, at the latest, after 24 months.

    There is an option to extend the framework agreement twice, each for an additional twelve months, under the same terms and conditions. This extension is at the sole discretion of the client.

    A significant milestone is the kick-off meeting, which is required to take place within two weeks of the contract's commencement.

    Sources

    • 101_RV_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “A Vereinbarung zur Auftragsverarbeitung" Anhang B Mustermitteilung an den Auftragnehmer gemäß § 4 Absatz 3 S. 1 BTTG" Anhang C Handlungsempfehlungen zur gendergerechten Sprache" Anhang D Styleguide Online Familienplanung…

    The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender involves several key areas. The contractor is responsible for Project Management, which includes coordination, work planning, conducting and preparing for meetings, quality management, budget controlling, and communication with the client and other service providers. Consulting and Conception services are required, encompassing general design advice, strategic guidance on target group reach, and the development of new ideas and concepts for both print media and internet presences. This includes the re-conception and optimization of user-friendliness, accessibility, and the creation of new interactive tools and videos. Strategic advice on the further development and design of the client's media, along with recommendations for communication measures and their implementation, is also part of the scope.

    The Design aspect covers the creation and processing of visual content for online and print media, such as infographics, explanatory graphics, charts, and moving images including videos. It also involves developing PDF downloads (e.g., checklists), designing new content elements, visual support for prototype development, image editing, typesetting, and final artwork. Image research is also included. All design work for online media must consider responsive design and adhere to legal accessibility requirements (BITV implementation). All design measures are to be documented in the Corporate Design Manual.

    Specific to Website Optimization, the tender includes the development of a short concept for optimizing the homepage of familienplanung.de to create an innovative, modern, and user-friendly experience on both mobile and desktop devices. The scope also covers the technical design, CMS page maintenance, and artistic development of www.familienplanung.de and www.jung-und-schwanger.de.

    Video Content Production is a deliverable, requiring the creation of video content tailored to target group needs and coordinated with the client. This content must comply with BITV 2.0 accessibility regulations, and close collaboration with the client and editorial agency is essential for content alignment. All video content requires client approval prior to publication, and the contractor will work with a technical agency for video integration.

    Finally, Accessibility and Provision Rules mandate that all media, materials, or services be provided to the client in open and editable formats (typically Indesign files), in addition to PDF or print files. While the client handles the creation and testing of accessible PDF files, an view-PDF is expected for web documents, and open print files with proofs for print products. The contractor also supports the client with print-related inquiries. The continuous updating, re-conception, and artistic adaptation of Print Media, such as the "Rundum - Schwangerschaft und Geburt" and "Vater werden" brochures, are also part of the scope.

    Sources

    • 101_RV_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “hängt vom Inhalt der Aufgaben ab. In den folgenden Abschnitten werden die Aufgaben im Einzelnen beschrieben: 2.1.1. Projektmanagement Das Projektmanagement umfasst Abstimmung, Arbeitsplanung, Besprechungen, Vor- und Nach…
    • 202_Teilnahmebedingungen.pdf — “Die aktuellste Version kann unter http://www.lv- cockpit.de/heruntergeladen werden. Der Bieter hat das Leistungsverzeichnis als Datei im aidf-For- mat" mit dem Angebot über „Meine e-Vergabe" auf die e-Vergabe-Plattform d…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • Leistungsverzeichnis.aidf
    • _Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt
    • 02a_Wertungsmatrix.pdf

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in