Published
Beveiligingsdiensten
Notice number: 00504098-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Krimpenerwaard
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for comprehensive security services for the Krimpenerwaard Town Hall, aimed at establishing a safe working and living environment for staff, visitors, and administrators by preventing incidents such as burglary, theft, vandalism, fire, and aggression. The core scope includes Private Alarm Center (PAC) services, physical object security, alarm response, mobile surveillance, and closing rounds, delivered on weekdays during standard office hours with on-call availability for weekends and holidays. Key technical and operational requirements mandate digital invoicing, all communication in Dutch, surveillance vehicles complying with current European emission standards, and a commitment to sustainability, including sustainable clothing and circularity of business goods. Additionally, timely incident reports on the same working day and periodic management reports detailing risks and trends are required. The contract has an initial fixed term of two years, commencing on March 1, 2027, with the option for three extensions of two years each, allowing for a maximum total duration of eight years, with flexibility for service scalability.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
Contract Start Date:
- The agreement is scheduled to commence on April 1, 2027.
- Alternatively, the agreement enters into force on March 1, 2027, with the start of the assignment also on Monday, March 1, 2027.
Contract End Date:
- The agreement is scheduled to end on March 31, 2029.
- Alternatively, the fixed term of the agreement ends by operation of law on February 28, 2029.
Total Duration:
- The agreement is concluded for a maximum period of 8 years.
- It has a fixed term of two (2) years. After this initial period, the agreement can be extended 3 times, each for a maximum of 2 years, under the same conditions.
Key Milestones/Phases:
- Publication (via www.tenderned.nl): Friday, July 17.
- Submission of Questions for the Memorandum of Information (round 1) (via www.tenderned.nl): Friday, September 18, 10:00 AM.
- Publication of Memorandum of Information 1 (via www.tenderned.nl): Thursday, October 1.
- Submission of Bids (via www.tenderned.nl): Monday, November 2, 10:00 AM.
- Vault Opening and Bid Assessment: Monday, November 2, 10:05 AM.
- Announcement of Provisional Award and Rejection Decision: Friday, November 27.
- Verification Interview (if applicable): Period between November 30 and December 18.
- Standstill Period/End of Objection Period: Friday, December 18, 12:00 PM.
- Definitive Award: Friday, December 18.
- Implementation Period: Monday, January 4 - Monday, March 1.
- Start of Assignment: Monday, March 1, 2027.
Sources
- 1Concept Overeenkomst leveringen en diensten.pdf — “Overeenkomst is voorzien met ingang van 1 april 2027 tot en met 31 maart 2029 met opties tot eenzijdige verlenging door de Opdrachtgever van 3 maal 2 jaren. Wanneer de gemeente gebruik maakt van één of meerdere verlengin…”
- 2Aanbestedingsleidraad.pdf — “dit het geval is, dan zullen wij u zo snel mogelijk informeren van deze wijziging. Planning | Uiterste datum Publicatie (via www.tenderned.nl) | Vrijdag 17 juli Indienen Vragen ten behoeve van Nota van Inlichtingen (rond…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves providing security services for the Krimpenerwaard Town Hall. The assignment specifically includes Private Alarm Center (PAC) services, physical security (object security), alarm response and mobile surveillance, and closing rounds.
The statement of work summary outlines that the services are intended to establish a safe working and living environment for staff, visitors, and administrators, and to prevent incidents such as burglary, theft, vandalism, fire, and aggression. Services are to be delivered on weekdays, with on-call availability required for weekends, holidays, and other non-standard hours. The standard visitor opening hours are Monday to Friday from 08:30 to 17:00, and Thursdays from 08:30 to 20:00 (45.5 hours per week). The contract's nature is for services, with an estimated initial duration of 24 months, and options for three extensions, each lasting two years. The client also has the flexibility to scale the services up or down based on changes in service requirements or the number of locations during the contract period.
Sources
- 1Programma van Eisen Beveiligingsdiensten.pdf — “27001 of gelijkwaardig) voor diensten waarbij persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt. Eis 2.2 | De Particuliere Alarmcentrale (PAC) voldoet aan de relevante Europese normen voor alarmcentrales (zoals EN 50518 of gelijkwaardig)…”
- 2TN560519 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260717162630.pdf — “Tender Ned Publicatie 1. Koper 1.1 Koper Officiële naam: Rechtsvorm van de koper: Activiteit van de aanbestedende dienst: 2. Procedure 2.1 Procedure Titel: Beschrijving: Identificatiecode van de procedure: Type procedure…”
- 3Programma van Eisen Inschrijver.pdf — “Programma van Eisen Inschrijver Het programma van Eisen bestaat uit een pakket van eisen met een knock-out karakter; het niet voldoen of kunnen voldoen aan één van deze eisen leidt automatisch tot uitsluiting van verdere…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- uea_560519_20260622152541.pdf575 KBPDF
- Huisregels.pdf99 KBPDF
- Social Return.docx37 KBDOCX
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.