Published
BFC Generalplanerleistung für einen Ersatzneubau Verwaltung mit Kantine
Notice number: 00554245-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe, Bereich Einkauf/ Materialwirtschaft
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks general planning services for the replacement new build of an administration building with an integrated canteen at the Busbetriebshof Cicerostraße, encompassing services from LPH 1-4 (fixed), with LPH 5-9 (including tendering, construction execution, and warranty period) as optional components. The scope mandates the development of a functional performance specification (FLB) for the subsequent General Contractor (GU) tender, along with comprehensive planning disciplines for buildings, structural engineering, and technical equipment such as HVAC, electrical, telecommunications, conveying systems, and kitchen technology. Key technical requirements include the application of Building Information Modeling (BIM), adherence to the "Bewertungssystem Nachhaltiges Bauen (BNB) Silber" sustainability certification, and compliance with specific technical standards for elevators, fiber optic networks, and fire-behavior-classified, halogen-free cabling. Proposers must demonstrate an average annual total turnover of at least EUR 1,500,000 over the last three completed business years, with the overall project scheduled from September 2026 to July 2034, targeting operational…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline encompasses various phases and milestones, with the overall project spanning from at least September 2026 to July 2034.
The earliest mentioned project activity is the "Zuschlag Abbruchplanung" on September 30, 2026. The binding target date for the operational handover, commissioning, and completion of the "Teilprojekt Verwaltung" is December 2030. The final phase, "LPH 9 Gewährleistungszeitraum," concludes in July 2034.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Projektplanung Abbruch: Starting around September 30, 2026.
- Zuschlag Abbruchplanung: September 30, 2026.
- Planung LP1-6 (Abbruch): October 1, 2026, to January 26, 2027 (80 days).
- Prüfung und Freigabe BVG (Abbruchplanung): January 27, 2027, to February 16, 2027 (15 days).
- Stufe 1 - LPH 1-4 Planung/Genehmigung: Commencing around January 2027.
- LPH 3: Concluding by March 26, 2027.
- Baugenehmigung (Prüfzeitraum): January 4, 2028, to April 3, 2028 (65 days).
- Stufe 2 - LPH 5-7 Ausschreibung/Vergabe GU: June 2027 to March 2029.
- LPH 7-Vergabe GU: April 4, 2028, to November 1, 2028 (150 days).
- LPH 5-Werkplanung GU: Concluding by November 2, 2028 (70 days).
- Stufe 3 - LPH 8 Bauausführung: February 2029 to July 2030.
- Abbruch Bestandsgebäude A, B, C, G, H: April 4, 2028, to October 25, 2028 (4 months).
- Neubau Verwaltung: April 10, 2029, to May 2, 2030 (270 days).
- Mängelbeseitigung: May 3, 2030, to June 13, 2030 (30 days).
- IBN und Einzug: May 21, 2030, to July 1, 2030 (30 days).
- Übergabe an den Nutzer-Verwaltung: July 2, 2030 (1 day).
- Projektabschluss: July 2, 2030, to December 17, 2030 (120 days).
- LPH 9 Gewährleistungszeitraum: July 2030 to July 2034.
Sources
- 1Anlage 01_20260715_Rahmenterminplan_BFC_Neubau Verwaltung.pdf — “und Freigabe BVG | Mit 27.01.27 15 Tage Die 16.02.27 Prufung und Freigate BVG | 122 123 | 3.3.4 LP7-Ausschreibung Abbruch 3.4 Projektumsetzung ohne Betrieb mit GU | 120 Tage Mit 17.02.27 Die 03.08.27 17:02.27 Projektumse…”
- 2Planungs- und Bauüberwachungsziele.pdf — “Form zu dokumentieren und an die Projektsteuerung zu berichten. 3.8.3 Projektrahmen und verbindliche Meilensteine Das Gesamtprojekt auf dem Betriebshof Cicerostraße unterliegt einem engen Terminrahmen, um die betrieblich…”
- 3PeP Honorarermittlung.xlsx — “Personaleinsatz / Honorarermittlung für die übertragene Leistung und Optionen (Bauen unter laufendem Betrieb),,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,Anlage 2.0 zum Ingenieurvertrag Nr.: ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,…”
- DIN EN 81-70 (Elevator regulation)
- DIN EN 81-20 (Elevator regulation)
- DIN EN 81-50 (Elevator regulation)
- 18040 (Regulation)
- FAQ_Krankentragen_in_Aufzügen_29.05.2017 (Guideline for stretcher transport in elevators)
- Hochbauaufzüge_HofC_ab 2026 (Planning basis for elevators)
- BVG_LV-Hochbauaufzüge_Grundlagen_TGA Ausschreibung BVG (Planning basis for elevators)
- Planungshandbuch Technikräume (Planning manual for technical rooms)
- Vollinstandhaltungs-Wartungsvertrag (Full maintenance contract type)
- Personenbefreiungs-Bereitschaftsvertrag (Emergency response contract type)
- LWL-Netz (Fiber optic network)
- Singlemode (Fiber optic cable type)
- FM-Kabel (Cable type)
- FM-Hauptverteiler (FM main distributor)
- LSA+-Baugruppenträger (LSA+ module carriers)
- Halogen-free cables
- Cables with Brandverhalten B2ca (Fire behavior B2ca)
- WLAN
- Building Information Modeling (BIM)
- Bewertungssystem Nachhaltiges Bauen (BNB) Silber (Sustainability certification system)
- Functional Leistungsbeschreibung (Functional specification methodology)
Sources
- 1Planungs- und Bauüberwachungsziele.pdf — “einer Türbreite von mind. 900 mm Zentralöffnend im Lichten vorzusehen. Die 2100 mm Tiefe sind notwendig, da über den Aufzug auch die Möglichkeit des Krankentragentransportes zu gewährleisten ist. Als Grundlage sind hierb…”
- 2Eigenerklärung zur Eignung_BFC_Verwaltung_V2.xlsx — “Datum der Veröffentlichung der Bekanntmachung dieser Ausschreibung zurückliegen. b. Die Referenz muss im Leistungsbild der Objektplanung mindestens 30 % der Leistungsphasen 1 bis 9 enthalten. c. Die Referenz muss im Leis…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 56 FILES
- Anlage15_Anforderungen CAD-Dokumentation_V1-5.pdf699 KBPDF
- Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf6 KBPDF
- Anlage 05_BFC-A_AR-BASIC_B_GR-EG_Container.pdf124 KBPDF
and 49 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.