Published
Провеждане на индивидуална и групова супервизия по Процедура BG05SFPR002-2.007-0002-С02 „Повишаване на капацитета на служителите на Агенцията за социално подпомагане във връзка с модернизиране на системите за социална закрила - Компонент 2“, Проект „Модернизиране на системите за социална закрила в Агенцията за социално подпомагане“, Програма „Развитие на човешките ресурси“ 2021-2027
Notice number: 00554462-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Агенция за социално подпомагане
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Conducting individual and group supervision under Procedure BG05SFPR002-2.007-0002-С02 "Increasing the capacity of employees of the Social Assistance Agency in relation to the modernization of social protection systems - Component 2", Project "Modernization of social protection systems in the Social Assistance Agency", Programme "Human Resources Development" 2021-2027 It is planned during the project implementation period to conduct up to 5,295 hours of supervision, including up to 795 hours of group supervision and up to 4,500 hours of individual supervision for up to 4,500 employees, with supervisions to be held at the workplace for all employees from the departments "Child Protection" (CP), "Social Protection" (SP), "Individual Assessment of People with Disabilities and Social Services" (IAPDSS), and "Individual Assessment of People with Disabilities and Social Services and Social Protection" (IAPDSSSP) of the Social Assistance Directorates (SAD). The contractor shall carry out the following activities: 1. Conduct up to 795 hours of group supervision – up to 90 minutes per group supervision session, with groups formed of 10-12 people. 2. Conduct up to 4,500 hours of individual…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.