Published

    BHV-App ten behoeve van het Rijk

    Notice number: 00498700-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsInkoop Uitvoeringscentrum Dienst Justitiële Inrichtingen (IUC DJI)Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Inkoop Uitvoeringscentrum Dienst Justitiële Inrichtingen (IUC DJI)
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender concerns the delivery, maintenance, and continuous development of a nationwide Emergency Response (BHV) App, including its associated modules, across all properties of participating Dutch government organizations. The core functionalities include automated registration of emergency responders, presence planning, incident management (registration, alerting, and feedback), and comprehensive reporting features, with deliverables spanning realization, management, support, innovation, implementation, and training materials. Technical requirements necessitate API/service bus integration, adherence to BIO2, AVG, and WCAG, robust encryption standards (AES-256 at rest, TLS 1.2+ in transit), and a Web Application Firewall (WAF) to defend against common vulnerabilities and DDoS attacks, with the WAF service exclusively managed within the EER, all within a multi-user, real-time architecture. The agreement is set to commence on November 3, 2026, with services fully operational by March 1, 2027, for an initial 76-month term, with options for two 12-month extensions, and requires tenderers to demonstrate financial and economic capacity, including corporate guarantees if leveraging…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The agreement enters into force on November 3, 2026. The services must be fully operational by March 1, 2027, which is considered the effective start date for actual consumption of the agreement.

    There is a transition and implementation period from November 3, 2026, to February 28, 2027. This period, lasting approximately four months, is dedicated to setting up and implementing the service.

    The initial duration of the agreement is six years and approximately four months, which is also stated as 76 months. The client has the option to extend the agreement twice, each time for a maximum of 12 months. The maximum possible duration of the agreement, including all extensions, is eight years and approximately four months.

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage 5 concept Overeenkomst.pdf — “binden. Tot wijziging van de Overeenkomst zijn zij niet bevoegd. 3.3 Partijen leggen de afspraken omtrent uitvoering en overleg vast in de SLA. 3.4 3.5 Het in lid 3 genoemde overleg zal in elk geval maar niet uitsluitend…
    • 2Beschrijvend document.pdf — “Inlichtingen 1) | 20 augustus 2026 Uiterste gelegenheid tot het indienen van vragen n.a.v. Nota van Inlichtingen 1 | 27 augustus 2026, vóór 14:00 uur Uiterste datum waarop de ingediende vragen schriftelijk worden beantwo…
    • 3TN550372 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260716150707.pdf — “circa € 4.860.000 euro voor de gehele looptijd van de Overeenkomst. Inschrijver kan hier geen rechten aan ontlenen. 72000000 IT-diensten: adviezen, softwareontwikkeling, internet en ondersteuning Interne identificatiecod…

    • API's or a service bus
    • PZI (Personen Zoek Installatie)
    • Naleving van BIO2 (Baseline Informatiebeveiliging Overheid)
    • Naleving van AVG (Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming)
    • Naleving van WCAG (Web Content Accessibility Guidelines)
    • Energiezuinige protocollen (bijv. MQTT/Push vs polling)
    • Backwards Compatibility voor specifieke (oudere) OS-versies voor de komende 4 jaar
    • Encryption at Rest met minimaal de AES-256 standaard (of een technisch gelijkwaardig, actueel algoritme conform de vigerende NCSC-richtlijnen)
    • Encryption in Transit via beveiligde verbindingen met minimaal TLS 1.2 (gewenst is TLS 1.3)
    • Web Application Firewall (WAF) voor alle publiek toegankelijke web- en API-endpoints
    • WAF bescherming tegen OWASP Top 10 kwetsbaarheden
    • WAF bescherming tegen applicatie-specifieke DDoS-aanvallen (Layer 7)
    • WAF bescherming tegen schadelijk bot-verkeer
    • WAF met mogelijkheid tot geografische inperking (geo-blocking)
    • WAF-dienst zelf (inclusief inspectieknooppunten en logging) moet volledig binnen de EER worden uitgevoerd en beheerd (EER-restrictie)
    • Onafhankelijke test via Qualys SSL Labs voor publiek toegankelijke endpoints via de WAF
    • Multi-user en real-time architectuur

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage 2 Programma van Wensen.pdf — “systeemarchitectuur en de wijze waarop deze de flexibiliteit, stabiliteit en robuustheid van de oplossing waarborgt. U wordt gevraagd in uw toelichting in te gaan op de volgende punten: 1. Architectuur en Opbouw: Hoe de…
    • 2Bijlage 1 Programma van Eisen BHV-App.pdf — “opgenomen in bijlage 9. 6. Technologische Doorontwikkeling De oplossing moet technisch actueel blijven. De scope omvat het proactief verbeteren van de kernfuncties, zoals het optimaliseren van de aanwezigheidsplanning, h…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 23 FILES

    • Bijlage 1 Programma van Eisen BHV-App.pdf
    • Bijlage 6 ARBIT-2022.pdf
    • Bijlage 7 Model Verwerkersovereenkomst.pdf

    and 16 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in