Published

    Bieżąca konserwacja instalacji sanitarnych i gazowych, urządzeń i instalacji c.o., c.w.u., kotłowni, węzłów cieplnych oraz świadczenie usług pogotowia sanitarnego i gazowego

    Notice number: 00550135-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandZakład Gospodarowania Nieruchomościami w Dzielnicy Praga-Południe m. st. WarszawyServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Zakład Gospodarowania Nieruchomościami w Dzielnicy Praga-Południe m. st. Warszawy
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive ongoing maintenance services for sanitary and gas installations, central heating systems, domestic hot water installations, boiler rooms, and heat nodes, alongside the provision of 24/7 sanitary and gas emergency services for properties managed by ZGN Praga-Południe in Warsaw. The scope encompasses detailed maintenance of water supply, sewage, heating, and gas systems, including the installation and replacement of "LoRaWAN" enabled water meters with "Seizbil" system integration. All communications and bid submissions must be conducted via the designated Purchasing Platform (Platforma Zakupowa) using an advanced or qualified electronic signature, adhering to a reversed procedure as per public procurement law. The contract duration is 15 months from signing, with specific service commencements for gas boiler rooms (11.12.2026), heat substations (09.12.2026), and gas inspections (10.12.2026), and offers must be submitted by 10/09/2026 and remain valid for 90 days.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of 15 months from the date of signing the agreement. However, its validity will not extend beyond the exhaustion of the maximum total gross remuneration.

    Key milestones and specific service start dates include:

    • Maintenance of gas boiler rooms commences no earlier than 11.12.2026.
    • Maintenance of heat substations commences no earlier than 09.12.2026.
    • Maintenance and gas inspections commence no earlier than 10.12.2026.

    The contract also includes the performance of annual periodic controls of gas installations and devices. Individual orders placed before the contract's expiration remain valid post-term, provided their execution does not exceed the maximum contractual remuneration.

    Regarding the tender process, the deadline for submitting offers is 10/09/2026 at 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00). Offers must remain valid for a period of 90 days, specifically from 10.09.2026 to 08.12.2026.

    Sources

    • 1Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ_Wzór umowy.pdf — “Wykonawcy. W przypadku awarii systemu zlecenia mogą być przekazywane pocztą elektroniczną i są skutecznie doręczone z chwilą ich wysłania. 3 § 2. Termin 1. Umowa zostaje zawarta na okres 15 miesięcy od dnia podpisania um…
    • 2SWZ_52.pdf — “od dnia zawarcia umowy podstawowej), c. innych zmian prawnych powszechnie obowiązującego prawa, a mających wpływ na umowę lub sposób jej realizacji. 3. Zamawiający w przypadku skorzystania z usług podobnych wykreśli z um…
    • 3Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “z umowy zapisy dotyczące prawa opcji, gdyż zamówienia podobne nie będą obejmowały prawa opcji. 5.1.2. Miejsce realizacji Podpodział krajowy (NUTS): Miasto Warszawa (PL911) Kraj: Polska Informacje dodatkowe: Teren adminis…

    • Electronic system for order placement
    • Purchasing Platform (Platforma Zakupowa) available at www.zgnpragapld.ezamawiajacy.pl or https://oneplace.marketplanet.pl for communication and bid submission
    • Advanced or qualified electronic signature or electronic seal (as defined in Regulation (EU) No 910/2014)
    • Reversed procedure (procedura odwrócona) as per Article 139(1) of the Public Procurement Law

    Sources

    • 1Załączniki do Wzoru Umowy (nr 2-13) w tym opz.pdf — “wobec Wykonawcy i personelu 1. Wykonawca jest zobowiązany wykonywać prace osobami posiadającymi kwalifikacje, uprawnienia i doświadczenie wymagane przepisami prawa, SIWZ, OPZ i umową. Wykonawca zapewni co najmniej: osobę…
    • 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “typu „E" grupa 3 - wydane na podstawie art. 54 ustawy Prawo energetyczne; d. 1 osobą wykwalifikowaną w specjalności urządzeń instalacyjnej w zakresie sieci, instalacji i urządzeń cieplnych, wentylacyjnych, gazowych, wodo…
    • 3SWZ_52.pdf — “1, 4-10 ustawy Pzp, c) art. 5k rozporządzenia Rady (UE) nr 833/2014 z dnia 31 lipca 2014 r. dotyczącego środków ograniczających w związku z działaniami Rosji destabilizującymi sytuację na Ukrainie (Dz. Urz. UE nr L 229 z…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ_Wzór umowy.pdf
    • SWZ_52.pdf
    • Wykaz adresowy - konserwacja sanitarna.xlsx

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in