Published

    Bildungsangebote 2027

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25739084

    🇩🇪 GermanyRegion Hannover

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Region Hannover
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the delivery of approximately 45 pedagogical educational programs for children and youth groups, spanning themes of social skills training, nature & environment, and activity, at the Jugend-, Gäste- und Seminarhaus in Wedemark OT Gailhof. These programs, predominantly three- or five-day events, target diverse young audiences including school classes and those with disabilities, with a total budget not exceeding 100,000 EUR for the performance period from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2027. Bidders are required to disclose their annual turnover for the past three completed financial years, both overall and specific to the contract's activity area, to demonstrate financial standing. Technical requirements include submitting tenders electronically via the designated procurement platform, utilizing an electronic bill of quantities, and conducting all written communications in German, potentially requiring advanced electronic signatures. Key operational milestones involve confirming assigned program dates within one week of receiving the initial booking list and providing trainer names at least four weeks before each program's commencement.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: January 1, 2027.
    • Contract End Date: December 31, 2027.
    • Total Duration: One year.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • The bidder is obligated to schedule all assigned appointments.
    • Within one week of the contract being awarded, the bidder will receive a list of educational programs booked until the summer holidays.
    • The bidder must confirm the acceptance of these dates via email within one week of receiving the list.
    • At least four weeks before an educational program begins, the bidder must submit the names of the trainers for the respective dates via email.
    • The bidder will receive monthly updates of booked appointments several months in advance throughout the collaboration.

    Sources

    • 1634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer 30.02-2026/0271 Maßnahme Bildungsangebote 2027 Leistung Durchführung pädagogischer Bildungsangebote für Kinder- und Jugendgruppen zu den Themen…
    • 2Anlage_2_Informationen_Gegebenheiten_vor_Ort.pdf — “Terminvergabe Der Bieter verpflichtet sich alle zugesandten Termine zu belegen. 1. Spätestens eine Woche nach Auftragserteilung erhält der Bieter eine Liste der (zunächst) bis zu den Sommerferien fest gebuchten Bildungsa…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the execution of pedagogical educational programs for children and youth groups. These programs are structured around three main themes: Social Training, Nature & Environment, and Activity.

    Key Deliverables and Scope Details:

    • Program Content: The programs must cover Social Training, Nature & Environment (including modules like forest/water research, crafting, relaxation, sensory experiences, forest ecosystem, sustainability, land art), and Activity (including crate climbing, terrain/action games, relaxation, and night activities).
    • Target Groups: Predominantly young people, including KiTa and after-school groups, elementary and secondary school classes (from fifth grade), vocational and technical students, young people with physical, mental, and emotional disabilities, and other child/youth/young adult groups.
    • Volume: Approximately 45 educational programs are to be conducted within the contract period, with a maximum budget of 100,000 Euro.
    • Duration: Programs are mainly three- or five-day events, with the possibility of some taking place during holidays or weekends.
    • Staffing: Each educational program must be conducted by two persons. Up to three programs can run concurrently.
    • Location: The programs will be carried out at the Jugend-, Gäste- und Seminarhaus (JuGS) in Wedemark OT Gailhof.
    • Service Components:
    • Pedagogical Services: This includes a pre-program telephone call with the teacher, detailed planning and preparation, conducting the pedagogical units, daily discussions and reflections with the teacher during the program, and a final reflection on the last day.
    • General Services: This covers the organization and provision of necessary materials (e.g., pens, paper, forms, stress balls, blindfolds), on-site coordination with other groups to clarify times and usage areas, and the preparation and post-processing of seminar rooms (e.g., setting up chair circles, displaying information).
    • Contract Period: The execution period is from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2027.

    Sources

    • 1Leistungsverzeichnis_oD.pdf — “Leistungsverzeichnis für die Erstellung eines Angebots zur Durchführung von Bildungsangeboten Die Zielgruppen werden hier mit „Schulklassen" und deren Leitungen mit „Lehrkräfte" bezeichnet, da die Bildungsangebote überwi…
    • 2235_Verzeichnis_Unternehmerleistungen.pdf — “235 (Verzeichnis der Leistungen/Kapazitäten anderer Unternehmen) Bieter Vergabenummer Datum 30.02-2026/0271 Maßnahme Bildungsangebote 2027 Leistung Durchführung pädagogischer Bildungsangebote für Kinder- und Jugendgruppe…
    • 3634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer 30.02-2026/0271 Maßnahme Bildungsangebote 2027 Leistung Durchführung pädagogischer Bildungsangebote für Kinder- und Jugendgruppen zu den Themen…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • Anlage_2_Informationen_Gegebenheiten_vor_Ort.pdf
    • Datenschutzrechtliches_Informationsschreiben_Region_Hannover.pdf
    • Eigenerklärung_zur_Eignung_Region_Hannover_-_Stand_16.05.2025.pdf

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in