Published
Bildungscampus Naumburg, Schönburger Straße, 06618 Naumburg, Los 3-11A Estricharbeiten, Teilobjekt Schule
Notice number: 00607826-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Burgenlandkreis
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 3-11A Screed works TO A school - approx. 8,000 m² bonded levelling layer 15-25 mm - approx. 8,000 m² thermal insulation layer in thicknesses 10-50 mm - approx. 8,000 m² impact sound insulation - approx. 7,000 m² cement screed CT-C30-F5 as heated screed - approx. 900 m² cement screed CT-C30-F5 - approx. 900 m² additional additive for screed accelerant - approx. 250 m² high-strength cement screed CT-C35-F6 - approx. 900 m movement joints made of steel or PVC Start of detailed work planning: approx. 07.12.2026 Start: 11.01.2027 Completion: 01.06.2027 Overall completion including remaining works: 15.08.2027 Lot 3-11A Screed works TO A school - approx. 8,000 m² bonded levelling layer 15-25 mm - approx. 8,000 m² thermal insulation layer in thicknesses 10-50 mm - approx. 8,000 m² impact sound insulation - approx. 7,000 m² cement screed CT-C30-F5 as heated screed - approx. 900 m² cement screed CT-C30-F5 - approx. 900 m² additional additive for screed accelerant - approx. 250 m² high-strength cement screed CT-C35-F6 - approx. 900 m movement joints made of steel or PVC Start of detailed work planning: approx. 07.12.2026 Start: 11.01.2027 Completion: 01.06.2027 Overall completion…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.