Published
Bildungscampus - Neue Oberschule | Los 3902 - Trockenbau
Notice number: 00578091-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Görlitz
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Drywall construction works: New build: Approx. 2,500 m² suspended mineral-fibre ceiling as a visible grid ceiling with room-acoustic properties, continuous border strips, approx. 350 m² perforated acoustic ceiling with continuous border strips, approx. 400 m² suspended plasterboard (GK) ceiling, as fire-protection ceiling 47 WC partition walls made of 28 mm solid chipboard panels with 24 doors Existing building: Approx. 170 m² suspended mineral-fibre ceiling as a visible grid ceiling with room-acoustic properties Approx. 250 m² suspended plasterboard (GK) ceiling, partly with fire-protection requirements, approx. 120 m² F90A fire-protection cladding on supports, approx. 300 m² partition walls of different thicknesses and with different requirements, approx. 30 m² stud wall lining structures, approx. 420 m² internal insulation, 2 items (stk) pull-out stairs, approx. 400 m² insulation of the upper floor ceiling Drywall construction works: New build: Approx. 2,500 m² suspended mineral-fibre ceiling as a visible grid ceiling with room-acoustic properties, continuous border strips, approx. 350 m² perforated acoustic ceiling with continuous border strips, approx. 400 m² suspended…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.