Published
Felelősségbiztosítás
Notice number: 00588465-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Magyar Állami Operaház
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1061 Budapest, Andrássy út 22. (place of administration, risk-bearing addresses in a separate document) A. GENERAL, TENANT’S, LESSOR’S, EMPLOYER’S AND SERVICE LIABILITY INSURANCE Territorial scope: Hungary. a) General liability insurance - 150 000 000 HUF per loss event, - and maximum 150 000 000 HUF in total per year. For damage/non-pecuniary injury arising during the loading and unloading of stationary vehicles, for damage/non-pecuniary injury arising during the handling of materials, and for damage/non-pecuniary injury arising during the use of the vehicle as a piece of work equipment—without participation in road traffic: - 5 000 000 HUF per loss event, - and maximum 5 000 000 HUF per year. Deductible: 10%, minimum 50 000 HUF per loss event. The deductible is applied by deduction. b) Tenant’s liability insurance - 150 000 000 HUF per loss event, - and maximum 150 000 000 HUF in total per year. Deductible: 10%, minimum 50 000 HUF per loss event. The deductible is applied by deduction. c) Lessor’s liability insurance - 15 000 000 HUF per loss event, - and maximum 15 000 000 HUF in total per year. Deductible: 10%, minimum 50 000 HUF per loss event. The deductible is applied by…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.