Published
BLB NRW Duisburg / Mönchengladbach / Hochschule Niederrhein, Gebäude Spinnerei / Trockenbau / 020-25-00370
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b2c83041-7ac5-47d5-9658-640605746d9f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW Duisburg
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive core renovation of the listed "Spinnerei" building at Niederrhein University of Applied Sciences, focusing on extensive dry construction works. The scope includes the erection of various partition walls (metal stud, fire-resistant, sanitary), installation of free-standing facing shells and shaft walls, and diverse suspended ceilings (plasterboard, F30 fire-resistant, and multiple acoustic systems for walls and ceilings), alongside overarching site management and technical processing. Successful bidders must declare no insolvency or liquidation and may be required to submit specific financial certificates, including exemption certificates and certificates of good standing from tax authorities and professional associations. All project management and documentation will be conducted using the CONCLUDE CDE platform, with a transition to TP PLM anticipated from mid-2025; execution is mandated to commence within 12 working days of the client's request, expected by December 28, 2026, with binding completion by October 12, 2027.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The execution is to begin within 12 working days after the client's request. This request is expected to be received by December 28, 2026. The performance is to be completed (ready for acceptance) by October 12, 2027. Both the start of execution and the completion date are considered binding contractual deadlines.
Sources
- 1BLB NRW 214_Besondere und Weitere besondere Vertragsbedingungen Land_020-25-00370.docx — “| Vergabenummer | 020-25-00370 Baumaßnahme BLB NRW Duisburg / Mönchengladbach / Hochschule Niederrhein, Gebäude Spinnerei / Trockenbau / 020-25-00370 Leistung Trockenbauarbeiten Besondere Vertragsbedingungen 1 Ausführung…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involves a comprehensive core renovation project for the "Spinnerei" building of the Niederrhein University of Applied Sciences.
The core deliverables and scope of work explicitly stated in the documents include:
- Overarching Services (Übergeordnete Leistungen):
- Setting up and clearing the construction site, including providing necessary accommodation containers.
- Technical processing, which encompasses on-site measurements, creating installation plans based on local measurements and architect specifications, conducting the plan approval process until final approval by the architect and client, and creating documentation.
- Providing samples for approval, specifically for each type of suspended ceiling (approx. 60x60 cm), visible profiles, and acoustic panels for walls and ceilings. These samples must be submitted to the client for approval within two weeks of the order.
- Partition Walls (Trennwände):
- Construction of non-load-bearing inner metal stud partition walls according to DIN 4103-1, featuring double plasterboard cladding and cavity insulation.
- Construction of fire-resistant metal stud walls (F90) with double-clad gypsum fire protection boards and non-combustible mineral wool insulation.
- Installation of door cutouts in plasterboard partition walls, including UA stiffening profiles, lintel formation, frame connection, reinforced cladding in the door area, and insulation adjustment.
- Construction of sanitary partition walls for wet areas according to DIN 18181 / DIN 18534.
- Facing Shells (Vorsatzschalen):
- Installation of free-standing facing shells and shaft walls in front of existing masonry or concrete, with metal stud sub-construction and double plasterboard cladding.
- Construction of dry construction wall encasements (Wandabkofferung) up to 5.70 m high.
- Construction of a second dry construction wall encasement to create a flush transition between plasterboard cladding and acoustic wall cladding.
- Suspended Ceilings (Abhangdecken):
- Installation of suspended plasterboard ceilings with fire resistance class F30, featuring double cladding.
- Installation of various types of suspended ceilings, including standard plasterboard and acoustic suspended ceilings.
- Plasterboard under BSPH Plate, F30 (GK unter BSPH-Platte, F30):
- Specific plasterboard construction under BSPH panels with a fire resistance class of F30.
- Acoustic Wall and Ceiling Claddings (Akustische Wand- und Deckenverkleidungen):
- Installation of acoustic wall and ceiling claddings.
- Creating round cutouts (up to 250mm) and square cutouts (up to 100cm x 100cm) in acoustic ceilings.
- Hourly Work (Stundenlohnarbeiten):
- Hourly work for unforeseen services arising from the core renovation not covered by unit price items, to be carried out by a drywall specialist and a construction helper upon written instruction from the client or site management.
Sources
- 1020-25-00370_Leistungsbeschreibung_Stand_260803.pdf — “03.08.2026 Seite 1 Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW NL Duisburg L e i s t u n g s b e s c h r e i b u n g Projekt: 15-12-2017-15-002 DU HN-MG,HKoP Kernsanierung Spinnerei Leistung: LV 20260429 Vergabenummer: 020-25-0037…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 94 FILES
- 020-25-00370_Terminplan.pdf82 KBPDF
- 020-25-00370_Leistungsbeschreibung_Stand_260803.x8379 KBX83
- 2017_FGP_5_SC_KS--_DD_---_05_-_52004 Schnitt D-D.pdf613 KBPDF
and 87 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.