Published
BLB NRW Köln / Technische Hochschule Köln, Campus Deutz, Infrastruktur, Foyerplatz
Notice number: 00598017-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW Köln
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1,000 m3 excavation for infiltration facility 185 m rainwater pipelines DN160 to DN300 including 5 new manholes DN 1000 40 m foul wastewater pipelines DN160 to DN300 including 2 new manholes DN 1000 75 m hose-liner rehabilitation of foul wastewater pipeline DN300 75 m fire-fighting water pipeline DN180 130 m borehole pipeline 3,300 m3 replaceable construction materials RC-2 excavate, load, transport away and utilize 10 cable ducts 400 m electrical empty conduit duct routes DN 110 12 lamp posts and 37 luminaires 1 wooden platform 84 m2 400 m2 asphalt wearing course 110 m box gutter 34 trees to be planted 1,000 m3 excavation for infiltration facility 185 m rainwater pipelines DN160 to DN300 including 5 new manholes DN 1000 40 m foul wastewater pipelines DN160 to DN300 including 2 new manholes DN 1000 75 m hose-liner rehabilitation of foul wastewater pipeline DN300 75 m fire-fighting water pipeline DN180 130 m borehole pipeline 3,300 m3 replaceable construction materials RC-2 excavate, load, transport away and utilize 10 cable ducts 400 m electrical empty conduit duct routes DN 110 12 lamp posts and 37 luminaires 1 wooden platform 84 m2 400 m2 asphalt wearing course 110 m box…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.