Published
BLB NRW Köln / Technische Hochschule Köln, Campus Deutz, Infrastruktur, Foyerplatz
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-be4fca71-b802-4ad4-90c2-7e1d953468d5
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW Köln
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1.000 m3 excavation pit for infiltration system 185 m rainwater pipes DN160 to DN300 including 5 new manholes DN 1000 40 m foul water pipes DN160 to DN300 including 2 new manholes DN 1000 75 m hose liner rehabilitation of foul water pipe DN300 75 m fire-fighting water main DN180 130 m borehole/ well pipe 3.300 m3 replacement construction materials RC-2 excavate, load, haul away and recycle 10 cable shafts 400 m electrical duct routes DN 110 12 lighting poles and 37 luminaires 1 wooden platform 84 m2 400 m2 asphalt structural surface layer 110 m box gutter 34 trees to be planted
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.