Published

    BLB NRW Köln / Technische Hochschule Köln, Campus Deutz, Neubau Gebäude E+P2, Fenster und Außentüren

    Notice number: 00579267-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyBau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW KölnWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW Köln
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Windows / exterior doors approx. 580 m2 aluminum unitized curtain wall (post-and-rail facade) approx. 1,894 m2 aluminum panel facade approx. 80 m2 interior glazing approx. 357 m2 interior solar shading work approx. 1,743 m2 exterior solar shading work approx. 457 m2 aluminum wall cladding approx. 457 m2 insulation work Windows / exterior doors approx. 580 m2 aluminum unitized curtain wall (post-and-rail facade) approx. 1,894 m2 aluminum panel facade approx. 80 m2 interior glazing approx. 357 m2 interior solar shading work approx. 1,743 m2 exterior solar shading work approx. 457 m2 aluminum wall cladding approx. 457 m2 insulation work

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in