Published
Blitzschutzarbeiten nach StLB-Bau (Z) LB 684 (07/2024) - 2151/2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a1e17768-67ad-4b34-aa7b-fd782c76175c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die StPK
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lightning protection work according to StLB-Bau (Z) LB 684 (07/2024) Excerpts earthworks according to STLB-Bau (Z) LB 600 (07/2023) Excerpts masonry work according to STLB-Bau (Z) LB 630 (07/2023) In a bidding procedure according to § 4 para. 4 VOB/A Duration: 01.01.2027-31.12.2027 It is intended to conclude a framework agreement with up to three contractors. The awarding of individual contracts takes place according to the rotation principle. Initially, the contractor whose offer was ranked 1 according to the evaluation described above receives the contract. The following individual contracts are awarded to the contractor ranked next. Once all parties have received individual contracts, the subsequent contracts up to the end of the framework agreement's term will again be awarded in the order described. Estimated contract volume for 2027: Property area 12 €50,000 gross The actual contract volume may be higher or lower. Maximum amount of an individual contract: €20,000 net For small contracts up to €500 net, a surcharge of €50 is granted if the service cannot be combined with other work. The number of individual contracts is expected to be distributed approximately as follows: up…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.