Published

    Bodengutachten mehrerer Bauwerke

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-775fbe0f-535b-4df7-8185-624591880052

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandesbetrieb Straßenbau NRW - Regionalniederlassung NiederrheinServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landesbetrieb Straßenbau NRW - Regionalniederlassung Niederrhein
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor to provide comprehensive subsoil expert reports for multiple structures within the "L116 Grevenbroich Ersatzneubauten Abs. 6" project for Straßen.NRW. The scope of work encompasses detailed geotechnical report activities, including the preparation and supervision of site investigations, subsurface evaluations, and foundation recommendations for six bridge structures, alongside extensive chemical laboratory testing of soil samples. A critical deliverable is the creation of a three-dimensional digital ground model (BIM Fachmodell Boden) covering approximately 120,000 m², requiring adherence to BIM methodology, specific modeling rules, and the use of an AVA-Programm with a GAEB90-Schnittstelle and a Common Data Environment. Bidders must demonstrate professional indemnity insurance coverage of €3.0 million for personal injuries and €3.0 million for other damages, including environmental damages, with an annual maximum compensation of at least twice the sum insured. Key deadlines include specific deliverables within 36 working days and individual soil report handovers within 48 working days after contract award.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following explicit deadlines and phases:

    • Individual Deadlines (Einzelfristen):
    • Specific items identified as OZ: 00.01.0002, 01.01.0002, 02.01.0002, 03.01.0002, 04.01.0002, 05.01.0002, and 06.01.0002 must be completed no later than 36 working days after the contract award (Zuschlagserteilung).
    • The handover of individual soil reports (Übergabe der einzelnen Bodengutachten) must occur no later than 48 working days after an unspecified event, likely the contract award.

    Explicit contract start date, end date, and total duration are not stated in the provided documents, as these are left as placeholders to be filled in (e.g., "Spätestens (Datum)" or "Werktage nach Zuschlagserteilung") without specific values.

    Sources

    • 110403_Vertragsbedingungen+AVB_F-StB.pdf — “10403-HVA F - Vertragsbedingungen inkl AVB F-StB - Vers. (04/26) Bezeichnung der Leistung: Projekt: | 48-1389 | L116 Grevenbroich Ersatzneubauten Abs. 6 Leistung | 48-26-5054 | Baugrundgutachten mehrerer Bauwerke Vertrag…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves providing geotechnical reports (Baugrundgutachten) for several structures related to the "L116 Grevenbroich Ersatzneubauten Abs. 6" project (Project 48-1389-B) for Straßen.NRW - Regionalniederlassung Niederrhein.

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    Geotechnical Report Activities (Lph 1.1 - 2.3):

    • Clarifying the task (Lph 1.1 Klären der Aufgabenstellung).
    • Establishing the exploration program (Lph 1.2 Erkundungsprogramm festl.).
    • Procuring existing documents/surveys (Lph 1.3 Beschaffen von Bestandsun..).
    • Preparing and participating in relevant activities (Lph 1.4 Vorbereiten und Mitwirken..).
    • Performing geotechnical calculations (Lph 1.6 Geotechnische Berechnungen).
    • Evaluating ground explorations (Lph 2.1 Baugrunderkundungen ausw.).
    • Estimating water levels (Lph 2.2 Wasserstände abschätzen).
    • Classifying the ground (Lph 2.3 Baugrund klassifizieren).

    Chemical Laboratory Tests (Chemische Laborversuche):

    • Chemical analysis of soil (both < 32mm and > 32mm).
    • Declaration analytics (Deklarationsanalytik).
    • Chemical analysis according to BBodSchV (Chem. Unters. nach BBodSchV).
    • Analysis of Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbons (PAHs) according to EPA in solid material (Unters. PAK nach EPA im Feststoff).
    • Analysis of phenol in eluate (Unters. Phenol im Eluat).
    • Determining layer thicknesses (Schichtstärken bestimmen).
    • Qualitative determination of tar content (qualit. Bestimmung des Teergehaltes).
    • Assessment of concrete aggressiveness (Betonaggressivität).
    • Assessment of steel aggressiveness (Stahlaggressivität).

    BIM Methodology (BIM Methodik):

    • Creation of a specialized ground model (Erstellung Fachmodell Boden), which is a three-dimensional volume model of layers and homogeneous areas for the entire section, incorporating exploration results from structural reports, covering an approximate surface area of 120,000 m².

    The overall scope requires the contractor to perform all necessary and appropriate tasks to achieve the desired work success for the project.

    Sources

    • 1Kurztext-Preis-Verzeichnis.pdf — “Straßen.NRW - Regionalniederlassung Niederrhein Projekt: 48-1389-B VE: LV: | | 48-26-5054 WB01 Baugrundgutachten Baugrundgutachten | | mehrerer Bauwerke mehrerer Bauwerke | | OZ | | StL-Nr | Menge | AE | EP in EUR | GB i…
    • 2Langtext-Verzeichnis.pdf — “Entsorgung der Proben nach Abschluss der Untersuchungen ist einzurechnen. Einschließlich aller Nebenkosten. 00.04.0006. 2,00 St Unters. Phenol im Eluat Phenolindex nach TP Gestein - StB 7.1.2 DIN 38409-16-2 im Eluat best…
    • 310403_Vertragsbedingungen+AVB_F-StB.pdf — “3 § 4 §5 § 6 §7 Leistungsumfang Geltungsreihenfolge Unterlagen Weitere Pflichten des Auftragnehmers Nachunternehmer (Andere Unternehmer) Verpflichtung nach Verpflichtungsgesetz Zusammenarbeit zwischen Auftraggeber, Auftr…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 25 FILES

    • 30003_Zeitnachweis.pdf
    • 10302_Angebotsschreiben.pdf
    • 10204_EU-Aufforderung_zur_Angebotsabgabe.pdf

    and 18 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in