Published
Boletice - kasárna Polná - výstavba multifunkční budovy
Notice number: 00582099-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ministerstvo obrany
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is the construction of a building in Polná in Šumava as part of the investment project “Boletice – Polná barracks – construction of a multifunctional building” on the plots of land and in the cadastral district (k.ú.) stated in the documentation (PD), to the extent and according to the construction execution documentation dated 12/2024 prepared by ÚJV Řež a.s., ID No. 463 56 088 under project/order number 03-05761-30-001 and according to the construction execution documentation dated 09/2024 prepared by ÚJV Řež a.s., ID No. 463 56 088 under project/order number 03-05761-30-001 (hereinafter “PD”), the building permit/Permit for the project No. 24-05-25 dated 15.9.2025 issued by the Property Section of the Ministry of Defence, the Department for the Protection of Territorial Interests and State Technical Supervision, Building Authority Department, Prague workplace, Pardubice detachment. The subject of the public contract is the construction of a building in Polná in Šumava as part of the investment project “Boletice – Polná barracks – construction of a multifunctional building” on the plots of land and in the cadastral district (k.ú.) stated in…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.