Published

    BONNIERES-SUR-SEINE - Collège Marcel Pagnol - Marché de conception - réalisation pour la rénovation et l'extension du collège

    Notice number: 26-73142

    🇫🇷 FranceConseil Départemental des YvelinesWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Conseil Départemental des Yvelines
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 23, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This design-build (conception-réalisation) contract involves the comprehensive renovation and extension of the Marcel Pagnol College in Bonnieres-sur-Seine, aiming to increase its capacity to 950 places. The core scope prioritizes substantial energy efficiency enhancements, mandating adherence to existing thermal regulations (RT), achieving the 2040 value (-50% final energy/2017 reference year) in line with the tertiary decree, and compliance with the RE2020 standard, including detailed deliverables across APS, APD, PRO, DET, VISA, and AOR phases. Technical requirements also specify the integration of advanced digital, multimedia, and safety equipment, alongside a Waste Organization and Management Plan. The project's budget is set at €17,500,000 excluding VAT (or €21,000,000 including VAT), with a maximum of €200,000 excluding VAT allocated for potential unforeseen asbestos discovery under a framework agreement. Anticipated to commence in Q4 2027, the provisional work period is a maximum of five years, and consortia must demonstrate a minimum average annual cumulative turnover of €20,000,000 excluding tax over the last three financial years related to the contract's services.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The contract is expected to take effect upon its notification, with a provisional date set for the 4th quarter of 2027.
    • Total Duration: The provisional work period is a maximum of 5 years.
    • Contract End Date: The contract will conclude at the end of the second year of the perfect completion guarantee, or at the end of any extended perfect completion guarantee period. The perfect completion guarantee itself lasts two years and begins upon the reception of the last phase of works.
    • Key Milestones and Phases:
    • Design-Build Phase: This phase will span from the contract's notification until the reception (with or without reservations) of the final phase of works.
    • Provisional Calendar for Execution:
    • Notification: End of 2027
    • Conception (Design): 2028
    • Réalisation (Execution): 2029 to 2033
    • General Milestones (Jalons): The project includes several milestones for validation and quality control:
    • Validation of the Preliminary Design (APD) file.
    • Submission of administrative authorizations.
    • End of appeal periods for administrative authorizations.
    • Validation of the Project (PRO) file.
    • Validation of materials.
    • Partial reception for each phase of works.
    • "Mise hors d'eau hors d'air" (weatherproofing) for each phase of works (considered two distinct milestones).
    • Detailed Execution Phases:
    • Phase 0: Preparatory works (2029).
    • Phase 1: Building A - Extension/restructuring of the ground floor (2029-2030).
    • Phase 2: Building A - First floor (2031).
    • Phase 3: Building B - Ground, first, and second floors (2032).
    • Phase 4: Building C - Ground floor (2033).

    Sources

    • 1AWS-MPI-1853187-RC-V2.pdf — “4] 2.4. Exécution et prix du contrat Le présent marché est « composite >> à prix mixtes avec une exécution: - Sous forme de marché ordinaire pour la part des prestations indiquées dans la DPGF (part forfaitaire); - Sous…
    • 21.5 CCTP_20260565.pdf — “Suivi du projet. 2.3.3. Jalons Dans l'objectif de contrôler tout au long du déroulement du projet la bonne atteinte des attentes du programme et des performances demandées dans le Programme, de s'assurer de la qualité de…
    • 33.1 Programme General Fonctionnel_20260565.pdf — “>> est une proposition qui a été faite en étude de faisabilité pour donner une intention possible des grands phases clés. Le concepteur peut aussi bien partir de ces orientations ou développer une autre proposition. 2026…

    The core scope of work for this tender is a "conception-réalisation" (design-build) contract with a strong emphasis on improving the energy efficiency of existing structures.

    The key objectives include achieving existing thermal regulations (RT), reaching the 2040 value (-50% final energy / 2017 reference year) in compliance with the tertiary decree, and adhering to the RE2020 standard.

    The designer's mission encompasses several phases: APS (Avant-Projet Sommaire), APD (Avant-Projet Définitif), PRO (Projet), DET (Direction de l'Exécution des Travaux), VISA, and AOR (Assistance aux Opérations de Réception).

    Key deliverables and responsibilities within these phases include:

    • APD Phase: Detailed determination of program elements and surfaces, finalization of structural dimensions and appearance in plans and facades, definition of constructive principles, materials, and technical installations, and elaboration of the preliminary work execution file (including asbestos removal and non-structural deconstruction).
    • PRO Phase: Detailed specifications for digital, multimedia, and safety equipment, pre-dimensioning of all structural elements and technical installations, ensuring coherence between technical premises and installations, and preparing site panels. This phase also involves transcribing environmental and energy objectives into the CCTP.
    • Environmental and Performance Deliverables: An environmental and performance file is required, including updated offer documents, a regulatory thermal study, a dynamic thermal simulation study to justify energy performance and summer comfort (for the tertiary decree scope), and studies/justifications for RE2020 and existing RT compliance. This also extends to various environmental notices covering energy performance, thermal comfort, biosourced materials, visual comfort, indoor air quality, waste management, reuse/reemployment, and rainwater management.
    • Organizational and Quality Deliverables: An updated detailed work schedule, site organization notice, a provisional list of tests and prototypes by trade, and the development of a Waste Organization and Management Plan (SOGED) are required. A quality file, including proposed control milestones and tests, is also a key deliverable.
    • Documentation and Monitoring: The project requires the submission of detailed files for APD and PRO phases, including synthesis notes, tracking tables, and graphical architectural pieces for administrative authorizations. There's also a requirement for monitoring execution actions, corrective measures, critical milestones, and the evolution of design and execution hypotheses.

    Sources

    • 1AWS-MPI-1853187-RC-V2.pdf — “le cahier des clauses techniques particulières (CCTP) et dans la décomposition du prix global et forfaitaire (DPGF). L'enveloppe affectée au projet est établie à 17 500 000,00 € HT soit 21 000 000,00 € TTC (valeur mars 2…
    • 21.5 CCTP_20260565.pdf — “qualité comprenant à minima les jalons de contrôles proposés pendant les travaux et la liste des tests envisagés à chaque jalon comme à l'issue des travaux. Liste de questionnements (ou Fichiers Questions-Réponses - FQR)…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • 2.2 Cadre de réponse-références_20260565.xlsx
    • MPI1853187_AAPC.pdf
    • AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in