Published

    Bouw en beheer twee websites waarvan één met crisisfunctionaliteit

    Notice number: 436615

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsVeiligheidsregio IJssellandServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 20, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Veiligheidsregio IJsselland
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a supplier for the comprehensive development, operational delivery, and continuous management of two new websites for VRIJsselland: a corporate website and a critical risk/crisis communication platform featuring dedicated crisis functionality. The successful bidder will provide a customizable SaaS solution encompassing full content migration, secure hosting, technical application management, and ongoing system evolution. Key technical requirements include adherence to W3C standards, responsive/adaptive design, SSL/TLS (minimum 1.2), and compliance with NCSC guidelines, BIO 2.0, and GIBIT 2025, alongside Azure AD and SSO integration. The initial agreement commences December 1, 2026, for four years, with two optional two-year extensions, mandating both websites to be operational by June 15, 2027. Proponents must meet financial standing criteria, including an approved auditor's report, and maintain professional liability insurance with substantial coverage.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: December 1, 2026.
    • Contract End Date: November 30, 2030 (for the initial period).
    • Total Duration: The initial agreement is for a duration of four years. The client has the option to extend the agreement twice, each for a period of two years, under the same conditions, leading to a potential total duration of 8 years.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Publication of the tender on TenderNed: August 18, 2026.
    • Latest date for submitting questions for Memorandum of Information: September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM.
    • Answering Memorandum of Information 1: September 15, 2026.
    • Latest date for submitting questions for Memorandum of Information 2: September 24, 2026, 12:00 PM.
    • Answering Memorandum of Information 2: October 8, 2026.
    • Latest deadline for submitting bids: October 20, 2026, 12:00 PM.
    • Dispatch of award decision: November 4, 2026.
    • Verification interview: November 18, 2026.
    • End of expiry period: November 24, 2026.
    • Agreement Start Date: December 1, 2026.
    • The two new websites must be fully operational and ready for use by June 15, 2027.

    Sources

    • 1TN607062 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260818164608.pdf — “de mogelijkheid om de Overeenkomst twee keer onder dezelfde voorwaarden te verlengen met een periode van twee jaar. Opties: Beschrijving van de opties: 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering Land: Nederland Overal in het desbetreff…
    • 2Beschrijvend Document Websites VRIJsselland.pdf — “een dermate grote inspanning voor de Inschrijvers oplevert, dat zij gehouden is om een Europese niet-openbare aanbestedingsprocedure te organiseren. 3.2 Beoogde planning De volgende planning wordt beoogd: Activiteit | Da…
    • 3Bijlage 03-Concept Overeenkomst.docx — “conform het bepaalde in het Programma van Eisen overeengekomen tarieven totaalbedrag vergoeding (exclusief btw) verschuldigde btw bank/giro rekeningnummer inkoopordernummer. De Opdrachtnemer zendt de factuur digitaal naa…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involves the development and management of two websites for VRIJsselland.

    Specifically, the scope includes:

    1. Development and operational delivery of two new websites:

    • A Corporate website (vrijsselland.nl).
    • A risk and crisis communication website (ijssellandveilig.nl) including crisis functionality.

    2. Content migration from current websites to the new ones, which encompasses:

    • Advice on retaining, updating, merging, or deleting existing content.
    • Migration of selected content.
    • Setting up content within the new website structure.
    • Inventorying and migrating content to the new website structure.
    • Adapting content to new templates, page types, and navigation structures.
    • Enriching, optimizing, merging, or rewriting content where necessary.
    • Ensuring quality, completeness, and discoverability of content during and after migration.
    • Retention of search results.
    • Support and guidance during content migration.

    3. Hosting and technical application management for the entire duration of the agreement.

    4. Ongoing development of the System throughout the agreement term to ensure it remains aligned with relevant technological and functional advancements.

    The approach to implementing the System, including the CMS, should at least cover:

    • Phasing of website development.
    • Setting up a test and acceptance environment.
    • Associated services.
    • Planning, including Go/NoGo moments, to deliver the System operational by June 15, 2027.
    • Training as described in the descriptive document.

    The project team setup for the successful realization, migration, and launch of the websites should be described, including roles, tasks, responsibilities, cooperation, and justification for the team's composition. Communication during system development and a specified overview of activities requiring the involvement of the contracting authority with time indications are also part of the scope.

    The tender also requires the provision of SAAS-Services, which includes support and documentation, as described in paragraph 2.3 of the descriptive document. The bidder is responsible for technical management, maintenance, security updates, availability, and continuity of the CMS. Additionally, the bidder must provide a monthly SLA report to the functional administrator, detailing availability, executed and planned maintenance, performance, disruptions, resolution times, and deviations from agreed service levels.

    Sources

    • 1TN607062 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260818164608.pdf — “informatie: Zwolle 2.1.3 Waarde Geraamde waarde exclusief btw: 322 000 Euro 2.1.4 Algemene informatie Aanvullende informatie: Zie de aanbestedingstukken. Rechtsgrondslag: Richtlijn 2014/24/EU 2.1.6 Gronden voor uitsluiti…
    • 2Beschrijvend Document Websites VRIJsselland.pdf — “geval dat VRIJ gebruik maakt van deze verlengingsoptie zal VRIJ Opdrachtnemer hierover uiterlijk drie maanden voor het einde van de Overeenkomst schriftelijk in kennis stellen. Indien VRIJ geen gebruik maakt van de verle…
    • 3Bijlage 05-Programma van Eisen.pdf — “het CMS. De inschrijver is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens door door hem ingeschakelde subverwerkers en voldoet daarbij aan de verplichtingen uit artikel 28 lid 2 en 4 AVG en artikel 4.5 van de V…
    • 4Bijlage 03-Concept Overeenkomst.docx — “GIBIT bestaat de door Opdrachtnemer uit te voeren Prestatie uit het leveren van één of meerdere SAAS-Dienst(en). Programma van Eisen Bijlage 5 bij het Beschrijvend Document waarin het geheel van eisen en wensen staat oms…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • Bijlage 05-Programma van Eisen.pdf
    • Bijlage 01-Akkoordverklaring.docx
    • Bijlage 09-Verklaring Samenwerkingsverband.docx

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in