Published
Bouw en beheer twee websites waarvan één met crisisfunctionaliteit
Notice number: 00576063-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 20, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Veiligheidsregio IJsselland
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive development, implementation, and ongoing management of a customized SaaS-based Content Management System (CMS), supporting the creation of a new corporate website (vrijsselland.nl) and a critical risk and crisis communication website (ijssellandveilig.nl) featuring specialized crisis functionality. The scope encompasses phased website development, extensive content migration, continuous hosting, technical application management, and sustained system evolution to meet technological advancements, with the entire system required to be operational by June 15, 2027. Key technical mandates include a cloud-based solution adhering to BIO 2.0, ISO27001, W3C standards, and NCSC guidelines, with data hosted exclusively within the European Economic Area, encrypted traffic, and integrations such as Azure AD and Single Sign-On. The initial contract term is four years, from December 1, 2026, to November 30, 2030, with an option for two two-year extensions, requiring tenderers to submit an approved auditor's report and maintain professional/business liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €1,250,000 per claim.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is set to begin on December 1, 2026, and is scheduled to conclude on November 30, 2030, marking an initial duration of four years. The agreement includes an option for the client, IJsselland, to extend the contract twice, with each extension lasting two years, under the same terms and conditions. If an extension is utilized, the client must inform the contractor in writing at least three months before the current agreement's end date.
Key milestones related to the tender process leading up to the contract start date include:
- Publication of the tender on TenderNed: August 18, 2026
- Latest date for submitting questions for Memorandum of Information 1: September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM
- Answering Memorandum of Information 1: September 15, 2026
- Latest date for submitting questions for Memorandum of Information 2: September 24, 2026, 12:00 PM
- Answering Memorandum of Information 2: October 8, 2026
- Latest deadline for submitting bids: October 20, 2026, 12:00 PM
- Sending of the award decision: November 4, 2026
- Verification interview: November 18, 2026
- End of expiry period: November 24, 2026
- Start date of the Agreement: December 1, 2026
Sources
- 1TN607062 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260818164608.pdf — “IJsselland heeft de mogelijkheid om de Overeenkomst twee keer onder dezelfde voorwaarden te verlengen met een periode van twee jaar. Opties: Beschrijving van de opties: 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering Land: Nederland Overal…”
- 2Beschrijvend Document Websites VRIJsselland.pdf — “een dermate grote inspanning voor de Inschrijvers oplevert, dat zij gehouden is om een Europese niet-openbare aanbestedingsprocedure te organiseren. 3.2 Beoogde planning De volgende planning wordt beoogd: Activiteit | Da…”
- 3Bijlage 03-Concept Overeenkomst.docx — “conform het bepaalde in het Programma van Eisen overeengekomen tarieven totaalbedrag vergoeding (exclusief btw) verschuldigde btw bank/giro rekeningnummer inkoopordernummer. De Opdrachtnemer zendt de factuur digitaal naa…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involve the implementation and ongoing management of a System, including a Content Management System (CMS) and associated websites.
Key aspects and deliverables include:
- System Implementation: This encompasses the phased development of websites, establishment of test and acceptance environments, and related services, with a definitive planning and Go/NoGo moments to ensure the system is operational by June 15, 2027. Training is also a key component.
- Project Organization: The tender requires a detailed outline of the project team's structure, including roles, tasks, responsibilities, and internal collaboration, demonstrating how this setup will lead to the successful and timely realization, migration, and launch of the websites. Communication strategy during system development is also required.
- Content Migration: A comprehensive approach to content migration is required, covering inventory, migration to the new website structure, adaptation to new templates and navigation, content enrichment, optimization, merging, or rewriting, and ensuring the quality, completeness, and findability of content during and after migration, including the retention of search results.
- SAAS Services: The core of the agreement involves the provision of one or more SAAS-Diensten (SAAS Services), primarily the remote delivery of functionality through electronic means, which includes Support and Documentation.
- Implementation Plan: A detailed Implementation Plan, to be led by the supplier, covers project objectives, project organization, work distribution, required client involvement, necessary integrations (Koppelingen), the relationship with the existing Application Landscape, specific partial deliveries (milestones) with functional specifications, an overview of intended users, the implementation timeline, delivery methods for partial components, the acceptance procedure, and methods for data conversion and migration. It also outlines the responsibilities for development, test, acceptance, and production environments.
- Management, Services, and Contract Agreements: The contractor is responsible for the technical management, maintenance, security updates, availability, and continuity of the CMS. Regular (monthly) SLA reports are required, detailing availability, maintenance activities, performance, disruptions, resolution times, and any deviations from agreed service levels. An acceptance environment, separate from the production environment, must be provided and managed according to the OTAP process.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend Document Websites VRIJsselland.pdf — “uitgevoerd en welke activiteiten, middelen, informatie en/of voorzieningen de Inschrijver hiervoor van Opdrachtgever verwacht. Inschrijver dient ten minste te beschrijven op welke wijze invulling wordt gegeven aan de vol…”
- 2Bijlage 04a-GIBIT 2025.pdf — “('milestones') van het project en de functionele specificaties voor de deelleveringen waaraan moet worden voldaan (in relatie tot het Overeengekomen gebruik); vii) Een overzicht van de (categorieën van) beoogde gebruiker…”
- 3Bijlage 05-Programma van Eisen.pdf — “het CMS. De inschrijver is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens door door hem ingeschakelde subverwerkers en voldoet daarbij aan de verplichtingen uit artikel 28 lid 2 en 4 AVG en artikel 4.5 van de V…”
- 4Bijlage 03-Concept Overeenkomst.docx — “GIBIT bestaat de door Opdrachtnemer uit te voeren Prestatie uit het leveren van één of meerdere SAAS-Dienst(en). Programma van Eisen Bijlage 5 bij het Beschrijvend Document waarin het geheel van eisen en wensen staat oms…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- Bijlage 03-Concept Overeenkomst.docx1.2 MBDOCX
- Bijlage 01-Akkoordverklaring.docx1.2 MBDOCX
- Bijlage 05-Programma van Eisen.pdf255 KBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.