Published
Brocade Switche
Notice number: 00574976-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zentrale Vergabestelle im Bayerischen Landesamt für Steuern
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
EVB-IT supply contract for the delivery of the following components: - 14 x Brocade Switches G820 - each equipped with 56 ports - with 24 x 64 Gb Singlemode SFPs - 32 x 64Gb Multimode SFPs - Enterprise Software Bundle - Brocade Premium Direct Support contract for 60 months - 2 x Brocade Switches G820 - each equipped with 56 ports - with 32 x 64 Gb Singlemode SFP - 24 x 64 Gb Multimode SFP - Enterprise Software Bundle - Brocade Premium Direct Support contract for 60 months - 96 x 32 Gb Singlemode non SecureSFPs (10km) - for upgrading the existing Brocade G620 and G630 switches to increase the bandwidth between the edge and core switches EVB-IT supply contract for the delivery of the following components: - 14 x Brocade Switches G820 - each equipped with 56 ports - with 24 x 64 Gb Singlemode SFPs - 32 x 64Gb Multimode SFPs - Enterprise Software Bundle - Brocade Premium Direct Support contract for 60 months - 2 x Brocade Switches G820 - each equipped with 56 ports - with 32 x 64 Gb Singlemode SFP - 24 x 64 Gb Multimode SFP - Enterprise Software Bundle - Brocade Premium Direct Support contract for 60 months - 96 x 32 Gb Singlemode non SecureSFPs (10km) - for…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.