Published
Brückenersatzneubau, BAB A3 BW 398b
Notice number: 00559145-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nordbayern
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Replacement construction of an underpass structure in a fixed reinforced concrete frame design as an inclined column structure: - Demolition of the existing structure - Earthworks (excavation approx. 4,300 m³, backfilling of structure approx. 3,000 m³, earthworks on slopes approx. 690 m³) - Installation and removal of steel sheet pile wall (approx. 2,100 m²) - Installation of grouted anchors (approx. 565 m) - Concrete including formwork (approx. 1,600 m³, approx. 227 t reinforcing steel) - Installation of base pipe (approx. 107 m) - Road construction (gravel base layer and asphalt approx. 180 m²) - Waterproofing of surface (approx. 440 m² bitumen membrane, protective asphalt layer approx. 395 m²) Replacement construction of an underpass structure in a fixed reinforced concrete frame design as an inclined column structure: - Demolition of the existing structure - Earthworks (excavation approx. 4,300 m³, backfilling of structure approx. 3,000 m³, earthworks on slopes approx. 690 m³) - Installation and removal of steel sheet pile wall (approx. 2,100 m²) - Installation of grouted anchors (approx. 565 m) - Concrete including formwork (approx. 1,600 m³, approx. 227 t reinforcing…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.