Published

    Budowa budynku magazynowego zasobów ochrony ludności z częścią socjalną wraz z zagospodarowaniem terenu, infrastrukturą techniczną dz. nr 30/18, obręb Świątki, jedn. ewid. Świątki . Część I.

    Notice number: 08df035d-32dd-dfbd-ab56-940001283b85

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina świątkiWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina świątki
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Construction of a warehouse building for civil protection resources with a social section, together with site development, technical infrastructure, plot no. 30/18, cadastral district Świątki, land registry unit Świątki. Part I. Task 1 The subject of the contract is the investment project entitled “Construction of a warehouse building for civil protection resources with a social section, together with site development, technical infrastructure, plot no. 30/18, cadastral district Świątki, land registry unit Świątki. Part I.” The investment will include carrying out the necessary earthworks, preparing the site and the foundation footings for the hall structure and the layers under the floor finish (excluding the floor itself), as well as strengthening the ground in front of the building without a layer of concrete paving blocks; carrying out the connections in accordance with the technical documentation. The project is co-financed by the Warmińsko-Mazurski Voivodeship Office in Olsztyn under the grant “Civil Protection and Civil Defence Programme for 2025-2026” Agreement No. ZK-I.644.3.105.2026. The deadline for contract performance is 30 November 2026. Task 2 and Task 3 are tasks…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in