Published

    Budowa chodnika w DP2736W (gm. Kołbiel)

    Notice number: 08def9c2-dcfe-7568-962b-12000198c249

    🇵🇱 PolandZarząd dróg powiatowych w otwockuWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Zarząd dróg powiatowych w otwocku
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Construction of a sidewalk on DP2736W (Kołbiel commune) 1) The subject of the contract is the execution of construction works involving the construction of a sidewalk on DP2736W (Kołbiel commune). 2) The task is carried out as part of the task planned in the capital expenditure plan of Otwock County for the year 2026 titled "Construction of a sidewalk on DP2736W (Kołbiel commune)". 3) As part of the contract, construction works must be carried out involving the reconstruction of the county road within Otwock County concerning the reconstruction of county road No. 2736W in the localities of Rudzienko and Teresin, involving the construction of a sidewalk on the section from DK50 km 0+000 to km 1+070 up to plot 4/5 precinct 37, including the construction of a pedestrian crossing - the scope is indicated on the graphic attachment. 4) The task includes, inter alia: • construction of the sidewalk, • construction of pedestrian crossings and road safety elements, • reconstruction of driveways, • reconstruction of road drainage, • replacement of the existing culvert under the roadway. 5) The task is divided into two variants; therefore, the contractor is obliged to submit a price offer…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in