Published
Budowa drogi dla rowerów na skrzyżowaniu dk 12 i dk 27 w. M. Żary
Notice number: 08df0a6d-f69c-8e02-7d25-450001279638
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad Oddział w Zielonej Górze
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
CONSTRUCTION OF A BICYCLE PATH AT THE INTERSECTION OF DK 12 AND DK 27 IN M. ŻARY The subject of the contract is: “Construction of a bicycle path at the intersection of DK12 and DK24 in m. Żary”. The subject of the contract at the intersection of DK27 with DK12 and DK12f is to design and: build a bicycle path of approx. 110 m in length at the Tadeusz Ślusarski roundabout on the side of the municipal bypass - DK12f, to ul. Kominowa - the county road No. 1076F (together with the necessary accompanying works, including, among others, shaping of slopes, installation of protective barriers, if necessary), designate 3 bicycle crossings through existing traffic-diverting islands: via ul. Zielonogórska, the municipal bypass DK12f and ul. Kominowa (together with the required works, including, among others, lowering the kerb, changing the pavement on the island), build dedicated lighting for the above-mentioned bicycle crossings. The scope of the contract includes performing all necessary works for the proper functioning of the elements to be carried out under the contract, in accordance with applicable legal regulations and the Orders of the General Director of National Roads and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.