Published

    Budowa i modernizacja drogi dojazdowej do gruntów rolnych w obrębie 0001 Świerczów na dz. o nr ewid. 658 oraz w obręb 0007 Nowa Wieś na dz. o nr ewid. 1019 i 136/1

    Notice number: 08df0822-d871-5c5f-ab56-9400018aaa3e

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina kolbuszowaWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina kolbuszowa
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Construction and modernization of the access road to agricultural land within plot area 0001 Świerczów on plots, plot registration no. 658, and within plot area 0007 Nowa Wieś on plots, plot registration no. 1019 and 136/1 1. The subject of the contract is the execution of works under the task entitled: “Construction and modernization of the access road to agricultural land within plot area 0001 Świerczów on plots, plot registration no. 658, and within plot area 0007 Nowa Wieś on plots, plot registration no. 1019 and 136/1”. 2. The scope of works includes: a. surveying set-out, b. mechanical excavation of the roadbed together with profiling and compaction of the subgrade, depth of excavation 10 cm, approx. 2 565 m2, c. execution of subgrade stabilization with cement to Rm=2,5 MPa, thickness of the layer after compaction min. 30 cm – approx. 2 565 m2, d. execution of a pavement surface made of crushed aggregate 0-31.5 mm, thickness 10 cm, on an area of approx. 2362.50 m2. Note: The Contracting Authority requires that the aggregate pavement layer is made using a spreader for bituminous pavements. e. filling the shoulders with material from excavation; shoulders of width 2 x 0.50 m…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • Tender detail page

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in