Published
Budowa magazynu na działce nr 209/17 obręb Nowe Grodziczno
Notice number: 08deff85-35c9-8768-b346-030001851aa1
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Grodziczno
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction of a warehouse on plot no. 209/17, cadastral district Nowe Grodziczno 1. The investment includes the construction of a warehouse on plot no. 209/17 in the cadastral district of Nowe Grodziczno, under the investment programme entitled “Construction of a warehouse for the needs of implementing tasks within the scope of protection of the population and civil defence”. 2. The subject of the contract includes, among other things: 1) earthworks, 2) geodetic service, 3) foundations and reinforced concrete slab, 4) epoxy resin flooring, 5) steel structure, 6) cladding with sandwich panels, 7) sheet metal work and rain guttering, 8) joinery — installation of mechanically operated industrial sectional doors, 9) electrical, lightning protection and lighting installations, 10) test measurements and commissioning. 3. The subject of the contract must be carried out in accordance with the developed construction design, the building permit and the bill of quantities. 4. The scope of works has been included in the bills of quantities, which constitute part of this procurement procedure documentation and are an element for calculating the final, offer price. The Contractor may not…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.