Published
Część 1
Notice number: 08df0294-e242-093d-ab56-940001e5a90c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina kluki
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is construction works consisting in the construction of street lighting in the area of Kluki municipality using modern energy-saving solutions. Part 1 – Construction of street lighting in the town of Cisza: Scope to be carried out: from pole L1 to L13 together with the SSO connection. The investment will run through plots no. ewid. 203, 206, 207, 270, cadastral district Cisza, Kluki municipality, and will consist in the construction of an overhead line of 0.4 kV for street lighting with conductors of type AsXSn 2x25 mm2, concrete poles of type E and ŻN with lighting fixtures of type LED with a power of 70 W on 1 m cantilevers, and a street lighting control connection SSO. The overhead street lighting line must be constructed at the designed pole positions of type E10,5/6, E10,5/4,3 and ŻN 10 installed directly in the ground. The anchorages must be selected for medium soil. The location of poles no. L1 to L13 must be made in accordance with the site development project. The poles must be protected in the part below ground level with a bituminous layer up to a height of 35 cm of the portion of the pole protruding above ground level. The conductor AsXSn…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.