Published

    Budowa Placówki SG w m. Olsztyn

    Notice number: 00552362-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandWARMIŃSKO-MAZURSKI ODDZIAŁ STRAŻY GRANICZNEJ im. gen. bryg. Stefana PasławskiegoWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    WARMIŃSKO-MAZURSKI ODDZIAŁ STRAŻY GRANICZNEJ im. gen. bryg. Stefana Pasławskiego
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1. The subject of the contract in this procedure consists of design work and construction works for the project titled "Construction of the SG Facility in Olsztyn." The investment project will be implemented under the "design and build" formula referred to in Article 103 paragraph 2 of the Act of 11 September 2019 Public Procurement Law. The investment will be carried out on plots no. 1/54, 1/55 precinct no. 127 and plot no. 34/3 precinct no. 126 located at Ignacy Krasicki Street in Olsztyn. The land property is under the permanent management of the Warmian-Masurian Branch of the Border Guard in Kętrzyn. 2. The description of the subject of the contract is annex no. 1 to the ToR, including: 1) Annex no. 1 to the ToS – Functional and utility program 2) Annex no. 2 to the ToS – Confirmation of local inspection 1. The subject of the contract in this procedure consists of design work and construction works for the project titled "Construction of the SG Facility in Olsztyn." The investment project will be implemented under the "design and build" formula referred to in Article 103 paragraph 2 of the Act of 11 September 2019 Public Procurement Law. The investment will be carried out on…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in