Published

    Część 1

    Notice number: 08df0724-b5c9-f9b9-ab56-9400018566ee

    🇵🇱 Poland"Zakład wodociągów i kanalizacji" spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnościąWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    "Zakład wodociągów i kanalizacji" spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Part 1: Construction of a sanitary sewage network in Brzozowe housing estate, plot no. 5/19, cadastral unit 04: The scope of work includes a section between the existing manholes with elevations of 159.02/156.25 and 158.90/155.67. The newly designed pipeline will be routed along the route of the existing network using a directional drilling (horizontal directional drilling). The existing manholes must be dismantled and replaced with new inspection chambers/manholes. The detailed scope of the subject matter of the contract has been described in the design documentation constituting Annex No 2, 3, 4. Part 1: Construction of a sanitary sewage network in Brzozowe housing estate, plot no. 5/19, cadastral unit 04: The scope of work includes a section between the existing manholes with elevations of 159.02/156.25 and 158.90/155.67. The newly designed pipeline will be routed along the route of the existing network using a directional drilling (horizontal directional drilling). The existing manholes must be dismantled and replaced with new inspection chambers/manholes. The detailed scope of the subject matter of the contract has been described in the design documentation constituting…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in