Published
Budowa sieci wodociągowej w miejscowości Łabowa o długości 906 mb.
Notice number: 08df0758-4e99-299b-ab56-940001856e1c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Łabowa
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction of a water supply network in the town of Łabowa with a length of 906 m. 1. The subject of the contract is the construction of a water supply network in the town of Łabowa. The investment includes the execution of the network made of PE 100 RC SDR11 pipes with diameters of 160, 90, 63 and 40 mm, with a total length of 906.00 m. The scope of works includes the performance of earthworks and installation works for the distribution network, installation of water supply fittings, execution of crossings by means of pipe jacking, crossings with existing underground utilities. After completion of the works, the road surface must be reinstated and the land rehabilitated. The scope of the contract includes in particular: • performance of earthworks and installation works related to the construction of the water supply network; • construction of the water supply network from PE 100 RC SDR11 pipes with a total length of 906.00 m; • installation of water supply fittings, including gate valves and hydrants; • execution of crossings by pipe jacking and crossings with existing underground utilities; • performance of leak tests, flushing and disinfection of the network; •…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.