Published
Część 1
Notice number: 08df0726-e379-005b-ab56-94000185670b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Strzyżewice
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Part No 1: Construction of a water supply network in Osmolice Pierwsze: 1) measurement preparation works, 2) earthworks, 3) installation works – water supply network made of PE 100RC SDR11 PN 16 pipes, nominal diameter 160 x 14.6 mm, length 466 m, and PE 100RC SDR11 PN 16 pipes, nominal diameter 90 x 8.2 mm, length 57 m, above-ground hydrant – 3 pcs, gate valves of nominal diameter 100 mm with housings – 1 pc. 4) marking of the route with concrete posts – 3 pcs. 5) flushing of the network – 1 set, 6) leakage tightness test of the network – 1 set, 7) disinfection of the network – 1 set, 8) performance of water tests from the pipeline (microbiological and physico-chemical) – 1 set, 9) performance of hydrant flow capacity tests. 10) geodetic setting-out and performance of as-built geodetic inventory. The detailed scope, requirements and conditions for performing works covered by this contract are specified in the technical designs, bills of quantities and technical specifications for the performance and acceptance of construction works, which constitute attachments to this SWZ. The water supply network design for Part No 3 has a broader scope – the water supply network on plot No…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.