Published

    Budowa stacji ładowania autobusów elektrycznych wraz z niezbędną infrastrukturą w Szczecinie - w formule zaprojektuj i wybuduj

    Notice number: 08df0a79-53b3-d81f-7d25-45000127987a

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina miasto szczecinWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina miasto szczecin
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Construction of an electric bus charging station together with the necessary infrastructure in Szczecin — in the “design and build” formula 1. The subject of the contract is to carry out, in the “design and build” formula, on the basis of the functional and utility programme (PFU) of the investment, which includes the preparation of design documentation and the construction of an electric bus charging station. 2. The subject of the contract includes performance of: 2.1. Performance of the basic contract, including: 1) designing and building and performing author’s supervision for 2 (two) electric bus charging positions at the location of ul. Hugona Kołłątaja (bus loop), plot no. 8/32, cadastral unit “Nad Odrą 9” (plot identifier: 326201_1.3009.8/32) — described in detail in the Functional and Utility Programme “Construction of an electric bus charging station together with the necessary infrastructure in Szczecin at ul. Hugona Kołłątaja”, constituting Appendix No. 6 to the SWZ, and in the designed provisions of the contract constituting Appendix No. 4 to the SWZ; 2) designing and building and performing author’s supervision for 1 (one) electric bus charging position at the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Offer Submission Platform
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in