Published
Budowa systemu obsługi dofinansowań i refundacji SODiR 3.0 wraz z asystą techniczną konserwacją i rozwojem
Notice number: 00609223-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Państwowy Fundusz Rehabilitacji Osób Niepełnosprawnych
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive construction, implementation, technical assistance, maintenance, and development of the Co-financing and Refund Handling System SODiR 3.0. The core scope involves a five-stage implementation, including functional analysis, system construction with data migration from existing SODiR 2.0 and PAWOR systems, implementation workshops, production launch and stabilization, and post-implementation documentation, followed by up to 24 months of Technical Assistance and Maintenance (ATiK) services. Additionally, an option for Modifications and Development is included, capped at 60,000 person-hours. Key technical requirements specify a modern technology stack, including Java LTS (not lower than 21), Spring Boot, Angular (not lower than 21), PostgreSQL 18.X, containerization compatible with Kubernetes standards, Infrastructure as Code, and adherence to FinOps practices. The total contract duration is a maximum of 48 months, with the implementation phase set for a maximum of 22 months and 23 days. Bidders must demonstrate financial resources or creditworthiness of at least PLN 1,500,000.00 and are required to provide warranties, transfer…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: A maximum of 48 months from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Task 1: Implementation of SODiR 3.0 System: Maximum of 22 months and 23 days from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Etap 1 (Functional Analysis of SODiR 3.0 System): Maximum of 6 months from the date of concluding the agreement.
- Etap 2 (Construction of SODiR 3.0 System): Maximum of 14 months from the date of positive acceptance by the Ordering Party of Task 1 Etap 1.
- Etap 3 (Implementation Workshops): Maximum of 18 calendar days, to be agreed with the Ordering Party, not earlier than the date of positive acceptance by the Ordering Party of Task 1 Etap 2.
- Etap 4 (Production Launch of SODiR 3.0 System): The production launch date will be set by the Ordering Party after positive acceptance of Task 1 Etap 2. Data migration from SODiR 2.0 and PAWOR systems to the Production Environment must be completed before the production launch.
- Etap 4 (Stabilization of SODiR 3.0 System in Production Environment): Maximum of 35 calendar days, counted from and including the production launch date.
- Etap 5 (Post-implementation Documentation): Maximum of 20 calendar days, counted from the date of positive acceptance by the Ordering Party of Etap 4 Task 1.
- Task 2: ATiK service for SODiR 3.0 System (basic order and option): Maximum of 24 months, counted from the date of positive acceptance by the Ordering Party of Task 1 Etap 4, and no longer than the expiry of the overall 48-month contract term.
- Etap 1 (ATiK service - basic order): Maximum of 6 months, counted from the date of positive acceptance by the Ordering Party of Etap 4 Task 1.
- Etap 2 (ATiK service - option): Maximum of 18 months, counted from the date of option activation, not earlier than the completion date of Task 2 Etap 1, and not longer than the expiry of the overall 48-month contract term.
- Task 3: Modifications and Development of SODiR 3.0 System: From the date of option activation, not earlier than the date of positive acceptance by the Ordering Party of Etap 4 Task 1, until the contract termination date or exhaustion of the working hour limit, whichever occurs first.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ_Projektowane Postanowienia Umowy.docx — “szkodę poniesioną przez Zamawiającego, polegającą na utracie dofinansowania ze środków europejskich lub nałożeniu na Zamawiającego korekt finansowych, jeżeli szkoda ta jest następstwem niewykonania lub nienależytego wyko…”
- 2Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ_PPU_zmodyfikowany.docx — “za szkodę poniesioną przez Zamawiającego, polegającą na utracie dofinansowania ze środków europejskich lub nałożeniu na Zamawiającego korekt finansowych, jeżeli szkoda ta jest następstwem niewykonania lub nienależytego w…”
- 3Załącznik_nr_1_do_SWZ OPZ_zmodyfikowany.docx — “kalendarzowych w terminie uzgodnionym z Zamawiającym nie wcześniej niż od dnia Odbioru pozytywnego przez Zamawiającego Zadania 1 Etapu 2. 1.4. | Zadanie 1 Etap 4 - Start Produkcyjny Systemu SODiR 3.0 | Termin Startu Prod…”
- 4Załącznik_nr_1_do_SWZ Opis_Przedmiotu_Zamowienia.docx — “kalendarzowych w terminie uzgodnionym z Zamawiającym nie wcześniej niż od dnia Odbioru pozytywnego przez Zamawiającego Zadania 1 Etapu 2. 1.4. | Zadanie 1 Etap 4 - Start Produkcyjny Systemu SODiR 3.0 | Termin Startu Prod…”
- The contractor must provide information from a bank or credit union confirming financial resources or creditworthiness of no less than PLN 1,500,000.00 (one million five hundred thousand zlotys), dated within 3 months prior to submission.
- If this document cannot be provided, other subjective means of proof that sufficiently confirm the economic or financial condition are acceptable.
Sources
- 110 Ogłoszenie o zmianie 564396-2026-PL.pdf — “[Dokumenty potwierdzające spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu o których mowa w pkt 7.1. SWZ] 10.2.2.1. informacji banku lub spółdzielczej kasy oszczędnościowo - kredytowej potwierdzającej wysokość posiadanych środ…”
- 27d15f7ee-f178-4640-b977-45b5cd60ad13.pdf — “odrębny JEDZ podpisany kwalifikowanym podpisem elektronicznym przez osobę/osoby uprawnione do reprezentowania danego podmiotu. 10.2.2. aktualnych na dzień złożenia poniższych podmiotowych środków dowodowych: [Dokumenty p…”
- 38. ogłoszenie o zmianie ogłoszenia.pdf — “odrębny JEDZ podpisany kwalifikowanym podpisem elektronicznym przez osobę/osoby uprawnione do reprezentowania danego podmiotu. 10.2.2. aktualnych na dzień złożenia poniższych podmiotowych środków dowodowych: [Dokumenty p…”
- 42 SWZ _SODiR 3.0.docx — “wykluczenia z postępowania oraz spełnianie warunków udziału w postępowaniu w zakresie, w jakim każdy z tych Wykonawców wykazuje powyższe. Każdy podmiot składa odrębny JEDZ podpisany kwalifikowanym podpisem elektronicznym…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 88 FILES
- 13 Zmiana treści SWZ-przedłużenie terminu składania ofert.pdf2.2 MBPDF
- Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ_PPU_zmodyfikowany.docx835 KBDOCX
- Zal_OPZ_nr_4.10_WF_Arkusz_nr_1_ zmodyfikowany.xlsx117 KBXLSX
and 81 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.