Published
Budowa trzech budynków mieszkalnych wielorodzinnych wraz z zagospodarowaniem terenu na działkach nr ewid. 26/73 i 26/84 położonych przy ul. Chmielnej w obrębie Niemce, gmina Niemce
Notice number: 00540866-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Sim lubelskie spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the construction of three multi-family residential buildings along with site development on plots no. 26/73 and 26/84 located at Chmielna Street in the cadastral precinct 0017 Niemce, cadastral unit 060911_2 Niemce. The multi-family buildings have a rectangular floor plan shape. The buildings consist of four above-ground residential floors and one underground floor where storage rooms, water meter room, telecommunication room, heating room, and utility room will be located. Each building is planned to have one staircase equipped with a passenger elevator serving all floors. Each above-ground floor will contain 6 residential units, including one unit for disabled persons on the ground floor. In total, the buildings will include 72 residential units. Each apartment consists of the following rooms: living room with kitchenette, bathroom, hallway, bedroom and/or room(s) depending on the apartment type. Every apartment has access to a balcony. The apartments are adapted for use by persons with varying abilities; door openings and internal communication spaces allow free passage and maneuvering of a wheelchair. The scope of the contract includes work in…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.