Published
Budowa węzła drogowego na skrzyżowaniu drogi krajowej DK81 z drogą wojewódzką DW944 – ul. Bielska w Skoczowie.
Notice number: 00562885-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is the construction of a road junction at the location of the existing intersection of national road number 81 with provincial road DW 944 – Bielska Street in Skoczów /Silesian Voivodeship, Cieszyn County/ along with the removal of conflicts with technical infrastructure not related to the road. 3. The scope of the subject of the contract particularly includes: Road works: • expansion of the national road DK81 class GP2x2 from km 61 +118 to km 62 + 424; • expansion of the provincial road DW944 class G1x2 from km 9+270.98 to 9+472.98; • construction of a diamond-type road junction at the intersection of national road DK 81 with DW 944, with grade separation along DK 81; • construction of entrance and exit connectors; • expansion of the municipal road DG 430106S class D (Potok Street); • expansion of the municipal road DG 430056S class D (Fabryczna Street); • reconstruction of the municipal road DG 430074S (Wiślańska Street) class L; • construction of new sections of municipal roads; • construction/reconstruction of sidewalks and pedestrian-bicycle paths; • construction of a medium-size roundabout junction connecting DW944 with DK81 connectors; •…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.