Published
Budowa węzła drogowego na skrzyżowaniu drogi krajowej DK81 z drogą wojewódzką DW944 – ul. Bielska w Skoczowie.
Notice number: 00580990-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is the construction of a road junction (road interchange) at the site of an existing intersection of National Road No. 81 with Voivodeship Road DW944 – ul. Bielska in Skoczów /Silesian Voivodeship, Cieszyn County/, together with the removal of conflicts with technical infrastructure not related to the road. 3. The scope of the contract, in particular, includes: Road works: • expansion of National Road DK81, class GP2x2, from km 61+118 to km 62+424; • expansion of Voivodeship Road DW944, class G1x2, from km 9+270.98 to km 9+472.98; • construction of a road junction of the “karo” type at the intersection of National Road DK81 with DW944, with grade-separated alignment within DK81; • construction of on-ramps and off-ramps; • expansion of the municipal road DG 430106S of class D (ul. Potok); • expansion of the municipal road DG 430056S of class D (ul. Fabryczna); • reconstruction of the municipal road DG 430074S (ul. Wiślańska) of class L; • construction of new sections of municipal roads; • construction/reconstruction of sidewalks and pedestrian-cycle paths; • construction of a mid-sized roundabout junction at the connection of DW944 with DK81 ramps; •…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.