Published

    Budowa wielopoziomowego parkingu P&R i B&R przy stacji kolejowej Wieliczka Park w Gminie Wieliczka

    Notice number: 00586742-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina WieliczkaWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Wieliczka
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1. The subject of the contract includes designing and carrying out construction works in the scope of the investment entitled: “Construction of a multi-level P&R and B&R car park in Wieliczka”. 2. The project is co-financed under Measure FENX.03.01 Urban transport, Priority FENX.03 Urban transport of the European Funds for Infrastructure, Climate, Environment 2021-2027 Programme. 3. The scope of the Contract includes all necessary actions for the proper execution, in accordance with the provisions of law, the terms of the contract, the requirements set out in the Functional and Utility Programme, and other documents constituting annexes to the SWZ, of the designing and execution of the subject of the Contract. 4. The subject of the contract is: preparation of comprehensive design documentation, construction and handover for use of the investment entitled “Construction on plots no. ewid. 1752/37 and 1752/33, cadastral district 0001 Wieliczka, of a multi-level (3 levels) P&R and B&R car park planned for 250 parking spaces for passenger cars and 30 parking spaces for bicycles, to be implemented under the FENIKS 2021-2027 programme (Measure FENX.03.01).” 5. Estimated dimensions…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in